St Joseph's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Major
Stella Maris v St Joseph's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

14th placed Stella Maris play host to 9th placed St Joseph's Boys at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L L    Home Form: L L L L L

St Joseph's Boys come from a 0-5 loss at home against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: L W L L L L W D W W W L    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Away Win for St Joseph's Boys

24/05/2019 07:07
12 Sat B1
St Joseph's Boys v Cariglea Fc 25/5
Match Preview

3rd placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 10th placed Cariglea Fc at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a confident 0-3 win away against Knockmitten Utd.
Form: W L W W W W    Home Form: L W W

Cariglea Fc has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

24/05/2019 07:07
13 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys v Peamount Utd 25/5
Match Preview

12th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 6th placed Peamount Utd at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Cherry Orchard. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L    Home Form: L L

Peamount Utd come from a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: W W W L D L W W L L L    Away Form: L L W L L

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2019 07:07
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Mount Merrion v St Joseph's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

Mount Merrion play host to St Joseph's Boys at Deer Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Joseph's Boys v Lourdes Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to Lourdes Celtic at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
St Joseph's Boys v St Francis 25/5
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to St Francis at St Joseph's Boys Home Ground at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
St Teresa's v St Joseph's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

St Teresa's play host to St Joseph's Boys at Sundrive Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
13 Sat A
Wayside Celtic v St Joseph's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

5th placed Wayside Celtic play host to St Joseph's Boys at Jackson Park at 11:30 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Tallaght Town (SD).
Form: W L L W W D L L    Home Form: W W D L

St Joseph's Boys come from a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Glebe North FC.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

24/05/2019 07:07
11 Sat B
Finglas Utd v St Joseph's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

Finglas Utd play host to St Joseph's Boys at Kildonan Rd at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys v St Kevin's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

League leaders St Joseph's Boys play host to 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Wayside Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L W    Home Form: W W W W W L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: D D W L D W L D W L W W    Away Form: W W L W L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

24/05/2019 07:07
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 0 Wayside Celtic 21/5

St Joseph's Boys despatch Wayside Celtic.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Wayside Celtic at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L W

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L D L L W D D

24/05/2019 07:07
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1)
Leixlip Utd 2 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 18/5

Leixlip Utd lose to St Joseph's Boys.
Leixlip Utd were marginally beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
14 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 3 St Francis 18/5

St Joseph's Boys lose to St Francis.
10th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Francis at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L L D L L W L W

St Francis
Form: W L L W D D L D L D D W W

24/05/2019 07:07
U13 Liam Brady Cup
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 18/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch St Joseph's Boys.
St Kevin's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, St Joseph's Boys at Ellenfield at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
12 Sat Major
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 5 Shamrock Rovers 18/5

St Joseph's Boys beaten by Shamrock Rovers.
9th placed St Joseph's Boys were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L L L W D W W W L

Shamrock Rovers have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: W L L W D W W W L W W W D

24/05/2019 07:07
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 18/5

Malahide Utd lose to St Joseph's Boys.
Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Gannon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/5

St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W W L W D L W D L

24/05/2019 07:07
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
Finglas Utd 2 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 14/5

Finglas Utd despatched by St Joseph's Boys.
Finglas Utd were marginally beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Finglas Utd Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Drogheda Boys 12/5

St Joseph's Boys claim victory against Drogheda Boys.
St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Drogheda Boys at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
14 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 5 Shelbourne Academy 11/5

St Joseph's Boys beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Pearse Park at 11:45 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L L D L L W L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D W D L W W W W W L

24/05/2019 07:07
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
St Mochtas 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 11/5

St Mochtas despatched by St Joseph's Boys.
St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:07
12 Sat Major
Newbridge Town 1 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 11/5

Newbridge Town lose to St Joseph's Boys.
15th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 9th placed St Joseph's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:30 am

Newbridge Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L L L W D W W W L

24/05/2019 07:07
13 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 1 Collinstown FC 11/5

St Joseph's Boys beat Collinstown FC.
St Joseph's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Collinstown FC at Springdale Road at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W

Collinstown FC
Form: L L L W W L D W

24/05/2019 07:07
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
10811789103241800
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticSt Joseph's BoysLoreto Park10:30
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
St Joseph's Boys01Leicester Celtic APearse Park10:30Delaney Mark
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
St Teresa'sSt Joseph's BoysSundrive Park10:30Daly Ned
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
St Joseph's BoysSt Francis10:30Bradley Robert
8 Sat White (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Joseph's BoysRosemount MulveyPearse Park10:30
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated)
St Joseph's BoysWayside CelticPearse Park11:30
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Mount MerrionSt Joseph's BoysDeer Park10:30
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Joseph's BoysLourdes CelticPearse Park10:30
11 Sat A
St Joseph's BoysLeicester CelticPearse Park11:30(P)
11 Sat B
Finglas UtdSt Joseph's BoysKildonan Rd11:30
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park11:30Delaney Mark
12 Sat Major
Stella MarisSt Joseph's BoysGreenogue10:30McEvoy Ben
12 Sat B1
St Joseph's BoysCariglea FcPearse Park10:30
13 Sat Premier
St Joseph's BoysPeamount UtdPearse Park10:30(P)McCann Robert
St Joseph's BoysNewbridge TownPearse Park11:30McCann Robert
St Joseph's BoysIdle11:30
13 Sat A
Wayside CelticSt Joseph's BoysJackson Park11:30(P)Colreavy Lorcan
14 Sat Premier
Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysTymon Park11:45Ellison Declan
14 Sat Major
St Joseph's BoysCorduff FCPearse Park11:45McCann Robert
Sunday 26 May 2019
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Peamount UtdSt Joseph's BoysGreenogue10:30
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Cabinteely FCSt Joseph's BoysKilboggit Park11:30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
St Joseph's BoysLakelands FCPearse Park11:30
10 Sun A
St Joseph's BoysSt FrancisPearse Park10:30
10 Sun E1
St Joseph's BoysSt John VianneyPearse Park10:30
11 Sun A
Malahide UtdSt Joseph's BoysGannon Park11:30(P)
11 Sun B1
St Joseph's BoysMarino FCPearse Park10:30(P)Byrne Alex
St Joseph's BoysCorduff FCPearse Park11:30Byrne Alex
12 Sun 5
St MalachysSt Joseph's BoysSpringdale Road10:30Rowan Martin
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Joseph's BoysBallyoulster UtdPearse Park01:00
Youths Sun 2 (KO 11am unless stated).
St Joseph's BoysWayside CelticPearse Park11:30Byrne Alex
Total : 30