St Joseph's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 5:
St Joseph's Boys v Mount Merrion 31/5
Match Preview

7th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 12th placed Mount Merrion at Pearse Park at 7:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Lucan United.
Form: L W W W    Home Form:

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

27/05/2018
12 Sun 5:
St Joseph's Boys v Lakelands FC 27/5
Match Preview

7th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 13th placed Lakelands FC at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Lucan United.
Form: L W W W    Home Form:

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

27/05/2018
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
St Joseph's Boys v Trinity Donaghmede 31/5
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to Trinity Donaghmede at Pearse Park at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Cherry Orchard v St Joseph's Boys 28/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Cherry Orchard play host to 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Le Fanu Park at 7:30 pm

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Castleknock Celtic. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L L D W W W L    Home Form: W L W W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard

27/05/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore Rovers v St Joseph's Boys 28/5
Match Preview

7th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 7 pm

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: L W L W W    Home Form: W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW

27/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys v St Kevin's Boys 29/5
Match Preview

4th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Pearse Park at 7 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: W W W D L L W W    Home Form: W W D L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Shamrock Rovers. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W L W    Away Form: W W W L W

Prediction: DRAW

27/05/2018
Youths South
St Joseph's Boys v Lucan United 27/5
Match Preview

4th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 8th placed Lucan United at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Rathcoole Boys.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W L

Lucan United come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Rathcoole Boys.
Form: L L L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

27/05/2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Joseph's Boys v Marks Celtic 29/5
Match Preview

11th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to League leaders Marks Celtic at Pearse Park at 7 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Peamount Utd.
Form: L L L W L W    Home Form: L W L W

Marks Celtic come from a narrow 1-2 win away against St Kevin's Boys. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D L W D W W    Away Form: W D W D W

Prediction: DRAW

27/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 22/5

St Joseph's Boys share spoils with Cherry Orchard.
9th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 7 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W

Cherry Orchard
Form: D L L L W W W L L L

27/05/2018
Youths South Ferrari Cup
Rathcoole Boys 5 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 20/5

Rathcoole Boys claim victory against St Joseph's Boys.
Rathcoole Boys won 5-2 against their visitors, St Joseph's Boys at Rathcoole Boys Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
12 Sun 5:
Lucan United 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 20/5

Lucan United take spoils against St Joseph's Boys.
4th placed Lucan United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Hillcrest Estate at 10:30 am

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D

St Joseph's Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W

27/05/2018
14 Sat B1:
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 2 Manortown Utd 19/5

St Joseph's Boys share spoils with Manortown Utd.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Manortown Utd at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Manortown Utd
Form: D L L W L W L L

27/05/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Arklow Town 19/5

St Joseph's Boys beat Arklow Town.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Arklow Town at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W D

Arklow Town
Form: L L W W L W

27/05/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 2 Verona FC 19/5

St Joseph's Boys beaten by Verona FC.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Verona FC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W W W L

Verona FC
Form: L W L W W L W L

27/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Ballyoulster Utd 0 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 19/5

Ballyoulster Utd beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
10th placed Ballyoulster Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L D L L L L L L L W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W D L L W W

27/05/2018
Champions League Group B
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 17/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L

27/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 1 Belvedere FC 14/5

St Joseph's Boys take all points from Belvedere FC.
4th placed St Joseph's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Belvedere FC at Pearse Park at 7:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W D L L W W

Belvedere FC
Form: L L W W W W L W L

27/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 3 Leicester Celtic 13/5

St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to Leicester Celtic.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L W L

27/05/2018
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Killegland AFC 13/5

St Joseph's Boys despatch Killegland AFC.
St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Killegland AFC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
St Kevin's Boys (A) 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 13/5

St Kevin's Boys (A) beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
St Kevin's Boys (A) were marginally beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at College of Surgeons at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1371149689152300
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Corduff FcSt Joseph's BoysCorduff Park13:00Penny David
8 Sat Green:
St Joseph's BoysArdmore RoversPearse Park10:30
9 Sat Yellow:
St Joseph's BoysCollinstown FCPearse Park11:30
10 Sat A:
St Joseph's BoysFinglas UtdPearse Park11:30
10 Sat A1:
Lourdes CelticSt Joseph's BoysSundrive Park11:30
10 Sat C:
Finglas CelticSt Joseph's BoysKilshane Road12:30
11 Sat A:
St Joseph's BoysLeixlip UtdPearse Park10:30
11 Sat B1:
Drogheda BoysSt Joseph's BoysMarley’s Lane10:30
12 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club12:00
12 Sat Maj 1:
Finglas UtdSt Joseph's BoysKildonan Road11:30
12 Sat A1:
Kilnamanagh AFCSt Joseph's BoysRing Road Tallaght11:30
13 Sat Maj:
Corduff FcSt Joseph's BoysCorduff Park10:00Penny David
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club13:00O'Dowd Aaron
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's BoysStella MarisPearse Park11:30Browne David
14 Sat B1:
Firhouse Carmel FCSt Joseph's BoysFirhouse CC13:00Elarbi Aemon
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 5:
St Joseph's BoysLakelands FCPearse Park10:30
16 Sun Premier 2:
St FrancisSt Joseph's BoysBaldonnel12:30
8 Sun Red:
IdleSt Joseph's Boys10:30
8 Sun Orange:
Mount MerrionSt Joseph's BoysDeer Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
St Joseph's BoysHome FarmPearse Park10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
St Joseph's BoysBallyoulster UtdPearse Park11:30
10 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysPeamount UtdPearse Park12:30
11 Sun A:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club11:30
11 Sun F:
Terenure RangersSt Joseph's BoysBeechfield Park10:30
13 Sun 3:
Esker CelticSt Joseph's BoysHermitage Park12:30
Finglas UtdSt Joseph's BoysKildonan Road12:30Browne Martin
Youths South
St Joseph's BoysLucan UnitedPearse Park11:00
Monday 28 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Stella MarisSt Joseph's BoysAlbert College19:30(P)
12 Sat Maj 1:
Cherry OrchardSt Joseph's BoysLe Fanu Park19:30
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore RoversSt Joseph's BoysBallywaltrim19:00Freeland Billy
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Joseph's BoysMarks CelticPearse Park19:00Brien Flann
12 Sat A1:
St Joseph's BoysJobstown CelticPearse Park19:30
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park19:00Clarke Brendan
14 Sat Maj:
Firhouse Carmel FCSt Joseph's BoysFirhouse CC19:00Wardick Andy
Wednesday 30 May 2018
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
St Joseph's BoysLeixlip UtdPearse Park19:30
13 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club20:00O'Dowd Aaron
Thursday 31 May 2018
12 Sun 5:
St Joseph's BoysMount MerrionPearse Park19:30
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Joseph's BoysIdle
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
St Joseph's BoysTrinity DonaghmedePearse Park19:30
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club20:00
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
St Joseph's BoysPeamount UtdPearse Park19:30
11 Sun A:
Shelbourne AcademySt Joseph's BoysLoreto Park19:30(P)
Total : 42