St Joseph's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Belvedere FC v St Joseph's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

Belvedere FC play host to St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Belvedere FC

21/09/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys v Greystones Utd 23/9
Match Preview

2nd placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 5th placed Greystones Utd at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W W D L L D W W W W W L W    Home Form: W W D L L W W

Greystones Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W L D W D D W W L L W L W    Away Form: L D W L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

21/09/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Killester United v St Joseph's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

12th placed Killester United play host to 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Hadden Park at 10:30 am

Killester United come from a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Phoenix FC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L D D D L L D    Home Form: L L D L D

St Joseph's Boys come from a poor 0-3 loss at home against Verona FC.
Form: L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W    Away Form: L L L L L L D W

Prediction: Away Win for St Joseph's Boys

21/09/2017
14 Sat Maj:
Home Farm v St Joseph's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

6th placed Home Farm play host to 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Finglas Utd. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W D L W W W W L L L W L    Home Form: W W W L W

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Newbridge Town. They have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W W D W L    Away Form: W W W W W W L

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
15 Sat A:
St Joseph's Boys v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

8th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Verona FC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L D L W    Home Form: D L L D

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 1-6 loss at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L W D L L L L L W L L L W    Away Form: W L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

21/09/2017
U14 Thunder Cup
St Joseph's Boys v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

21/09/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Joseph's Boys v Home Farm 23/9
Match Preview

9th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 10th placed Home Farm at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a 1-1 draw at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: D W W W W W D L D    Home Form: D W W D L

Home Farm's last result was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L W W L L D D L L W L W L D L    Away Form: L W W L W L D L

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

21/09/2017
13 Sun 4:
Leicester Celtic v St Joseph's Boys 24/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Leicester Celtic play host to 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic come from a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Wayside Celtic.
Form: W D W L W D W W W W W W D D W L W    Home Form: D L W W W D D L

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: W W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L    Away Form: W L W W L L W W

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
12 Sun 3:
Raheny Utd v St Joseph's Boys 24/9
Match Preview

12th placed Raheny Utd play host to 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at N0.16 St Annes Pk at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Dundrum FC.
Form: W D L L L L L D L L L L L    Home Form: W D L L L L L L

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Finglas Utd. They have lost 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W L L L L L L W W L L L L L W D    Away Form: L L L L L L W

Prediction: Away Win for St Joseph's Boys

21/09/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Collinstown FC v St Joseph's Boys 24/9
Match Preview

7th placed Collinstown FC play host to 10th placed St Joseph's Boys at Collinstown Park at 12:30 pm

Collinstown FC's last game was a 6-1 loss away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: L W D W W W L W D L W L    Home Form: W D W W L W L L

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Larkview FC.
Form: L L W W L W D D L L L D L W    Away Form: L W W L W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Collinstown FC

21/09/2017
12 Sun 3:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 1 Finglas Utd 17/9

St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to Finglas Utd.
11th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Finglas Utd at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L L L L L W W L L L L L W D

Finglas Utd
Form: W D L W L W W D W W L L W L

21/09/2017
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 17/9

St Joseph's Boys claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L L L L L L W L D

21/09/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Phoenix FC 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 16/9

Phoenix FC take all points from St Joseph's Boys.
3rd placed Phoenix FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Scribblestown at 10:30 am

Phoenix FC have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W L D L D W L W W W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W D L L D W W W W W L W

21/09/2017
13 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 3 Verona FC 16/9

St Joseph's Boys despatched by Verona FC.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 3rd placed Verona FC at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys have won 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W

Verona FC
Form: W W W L W W L W L W L D L W W D

21/09/2017
13 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 13/9

St Joseph's Boys claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 6:45 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W D L L W D L D L D D W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W D L L L W D W L L W W L L

21/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 13/9

St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Shamrock Rovers.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 10th placed Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 6:45 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W L W W D L D L W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W W L W L D D L L L W

21/09/2017
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 13/9

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
12th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 6:45 pm

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.They have lost 10 out of 12 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L L L L L L W L D

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L

21/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Cherry Orchard 0 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 10/9

Cherry Orchard lose to St Joseph's Boys.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard are currently on a losing streak of 13 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L W W W W W W W W L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W L W W D L D L W

21/09/2017
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 10/9

Castleknock Celtic lose to St Joseph's Boys.
Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Porterstown Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
St Mochtas 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 9/9

St Mochtas despatched by St Joseph's Boys.
St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Porterstown Road at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Dalkey Utd 9/9

St Joseph's Boys beat Dalkey Utd.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Dalkey Utd at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W D L L D W W W W W L W

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L W L L W W D D W L L W W W

21/09/2017
14 Sat Maj:
Newbridge Town 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 9/9

Newbridge Town suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
5th placed Newbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L W W D L W W W L D L L L L L L W W

St Joseph's Boys have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W W D W L

21/09/2017
U14 Thunder Cup
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 0 Cherry Orchard 9/9

St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Cherry Orchard.
St Joseph's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup
Newbridge Town 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 9/9

Newbridge Town despatch St Joseph's Boys.
Newbridge Town marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Joseph's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
189161140165483600
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Belvedere FCSt Joseph's BoysAUL Complex
U14 Thunder Cup
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex13:00Bradley Ian
Butler Fintan
Fitzgerald Gerard
9 Sat Blue:
Palmerstown FCSt Joseph's BoysGlenaulin Park10:30
9 Sat Orange:
St Joseph's BoysLeixlip UtdPearse Park10:30
10 Sat A1:
Dalkey UtdSt Joseph's BoysHyde Park12:30
10 Sat B1:
St Joseph's BoysOrchard CelticPearse Park11:30
11 Sat A1:
Shelbourne AcademySt Joseph's BoysAUL Complex10:30
11 Sat B1:
Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysTymon Park10:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's BoysGreystones UtdPearse Park10:30
13 Sat Maj:
Killester UnitedSt Joseph's BoysHadden Park10:30
14 Sat Maj:
Home FarmSt Joseph's BoysMobhi Road11:30McClinton Gerard
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Joseph's BoysHome FarmPearse Park13:00
15 Sat A:
St Joseph's BoysCabinteely FCPearse Park13:00
Sunday 24 September 2017
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Cabinteely Fc (A)St Joseph's BoysAUL Complex
Academy Sun (Red)
St Joseph's BoysSt MochtasPearse Park10:30
8 Sun Red:
St Joseph's BoysCrumlin UtdPearse Park11:30
8 Sun Green
Verona FCSt Joseph's BoysCoolmine Pk12:30
9 Sun Red:
St Joseph's BoysIdle11:30
10 Sun Division A
Esker CelticSt Joseph's BoysHermitage Park10:30
10 Sun Division C
Cambridge BoysSt Joseph's BoysRingsend Park11:30
11 Sun Division D
St Joseph's BoysMarks CelticPearse Park10:30
12 Sun 3:
Raheny UtdSt Joseph's BoysN0.16 St Annes Pk11:30
13 Sun 4:
Leicester CelticSt Joseph's BoysLoreto Park11:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
Collinstown FCSt Joseph's BoysCollinstown Park12:30
Total : 24