St Joseph's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's Boys v Wayside Celtic 19/11
Match Preview

8th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 4th placed Wayside Celtic at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Lakelands FC.
Form: W L D L W W L W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L    Home Form: W D W L W W L L W L L

Wayside Celtic's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Clontarf FC.
Form: L L W W L L L W D W W L D W W W W W W W W D    Away Form: L L W L L W W W W W D

Prediction: DRAW

19/11/2017
13 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 3 Cherry Orchard 18/11

St Joseph's Boys despatched by Cherry Orchard.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by League leaders Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L D W L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W

Cherry Orchard have won 9 out of 10 away games.
Form: W W D L L W W W W W W W W W L L W W W W W

19/11/2017
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 0 Phoenix FC 16/11

St Joseph's Boys despatch Phoenix FC.
3rd placed St Joseph's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Phoenix FC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 8 out of 10 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W W W D L D L W

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W W L W L L W L D L D W W

19/11/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Phoenix FC 11/11

St Joseph's Boys despatch Phoenix FC.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Phoenix FC at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W L L W W D L L D W W W W W L W

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W W L D L D W L W W W

19/11/2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Home Farm 11/11

St Joseph's Boys despatch Home Farm.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Home Farm at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W L W L D L W D W D D W W L L W

Home Farm
Form: L L L W L D W W L W L W W D W W W W L W

19/11/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 11/11

Esker Celtic beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
11th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L L L L L D L L W D L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L D W L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W

19/11/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 11/11

Shamrock Rovers lose to St Joseph's Boys.
5th placed Shamrock Rovers were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Joseph's Boys at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W D W W L D L W W W W L W L D D L L L W

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W W W D L D L W

19/11/2017
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 3 St Francis 11/11

St Joseph's Boys despatched by St Francis.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by League leaders St Francis at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W L W L W L W D W L W W W W D W L

St Francis are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 9 out of 12 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W L W W W W L W W L D W W W W L W W

19/11/2017
13 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 11/11

St Joseph's Boys beat Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W D D W D L L W D L D L D D W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L W L L L L L L W D D W W W L D L L D L W

19/11/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 11/11

Malahide Utd lose to St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Gannon Park at 10:30 am

Malahide Utd
Form: W L W W W W W W W W D L L W W D W W

St Joseph's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D D W W W W W W W L W L W L W L

19/11/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 3 St Malachys 5/11

St Joseph's Boys lose to St Malachys.
11th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed St Malachys at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D L D L L L L W W L W D D L L L D L W

St Malachys
Form: W L W W L L W W L D L W L D W W W D W L W L

19/11/2017
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 1 Lakelands FC 5/11

St Joseph's Boys despatch Lakelands FC.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Lakelands FC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L D L W W L W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L

Lakelands FC have lost 9 out of 11 away games.
Form: L L W L L L L L L W D L L L W L W L L L D

19/11/2017
12 Sun 3:
Dundrum FC 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 5/11

Dundrum FC beat St Joseph's Boys.
7th placed Dundrum FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L W L L W L L L W W W L L D D D W L W W

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 9 out of 11 away games.
Form: L L L L D L W L L L L L L W W L L L L L W D

19/11/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
266244207242605000
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 November 2017
9 Sat Blue:
Swords CelticSt Joseph's BoysBalheary Swords10:30
9 Sat Orange:
Finglas UtdSt Joseph's BoysKildonan Road10:30
10 Sat A1:
St Joseph's BoysStella MarisPearse Park11:30
11 Sat A1:
Home FarmSt Joseph's BoysVEC Whitehall10:30
11 Sat B1:
St MochtasSt Joseph's BoysPorterstown Road10:30
12 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's BoysShankill FCPearse Park10:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
Verona FCSt Joseph's BoysCoolmine Pk10:30
13 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys13Cherry OrchardPearse Park11:30Floody Patrick
14 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne AcademySt Joseph's BoysAUL Complex11:30Quinn Thomas
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Joseph's BoysShamrock RoversPearse Park13:00
Sunday 19 November 2017
Academy Sun (Red)
St MochtasSt Joseph's BoysPorterstown Road10:30
8 Sun Red:
Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysTymon Park10:30
8 Sun Green
St Joseph's BoysVerona FCPearse Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysTymon Park12:30
10 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysTempleogue UtdPearse Park12:30
10 Sun D:
St Joseph's BoysCabinteely FCPearse Park13:30
11 Sun D:
St Joseph's BoysTerenure RangersPearse Park11:30
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's BoysWayside CelticPearse Park11:00Delaney Mark
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Joseph's BoysIdle
Total : 19