St Joseph's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 5:
Ardmore Rovers v St Joseph's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

4th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Dundrum FC. They have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W L L W D W W W W L L W L L W    Home Form: W L W W W L W W

St Joseph's Boys come from a 1-1 draw away against Terenure Rangers.
Form: D L L W L L W W L W W W    Away Form: D L L L W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers

23/09/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's Boys v St Joseph's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

9th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Home Farm. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D W W D L L L L    Home Form: L L L W W L L

St Joseph's Boys come from a 3-3 draw away against Tolka Rovers.
Form: D W W W D D D W W L    Away Form: D W W D L

Prediction: DRAW

23/09/2018
12 Sun 5:
Terenure Rangers 1 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 16/9

Terenure Rangers share honours with St Joseph's Boys.
3rd placed Terenure Rangers were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Beechfield at 12:30 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: D W D W D W L D W W W L D W W D

St Joseph's Boys
Form: D L L W L L W W L W W W

23/09/2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Malachys 1 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 15/9

St Malachys suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
13th placed St Malachys were beaten at home by 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Springdale Road at 1 pm

St Malachys
Form: L W D W L L L D L L L L D L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L D L L W D L L L L W L W

23/09/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 15/9

Templeogue Utd claim victory against St Joseph's Boys.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L D W L D D W W L W W W L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D W D L D W D L W W W W L

23/09/2018
14 Sat B1:
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 15/9

St Joseph's Boys beat Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed St Joseph's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Pearse Park at 12 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W L L W W D W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L D L D W L L W W

23/09/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Phoenix FC 4 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 15/9

Phoenix FC take all points from St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders Phoenix FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Martin Savage Park at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC
Form: W D D W W L W W W D W W W W W W D W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L W L W W L L L D W L L L W D

23/09/2018
12 Sat A1:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 15/9

St Joseph's Boys beaten by Portmarnock AFC.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Portmarnock AFC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W L W L W W W L W L L

Portmarnock AFC are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W D W D W L W

23/09/2018
13 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 15/9

St Joseph's Boys claim victory against Greystones Utd.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Greystones Utd at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 15 out of its last 16 games.
Form: W W W W W W D W W W W W W W W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W W D L L L L L W L L

23/09/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris 1 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 15/9

Stella Maris draw with St Joseph's Boys.
8th placed Stella Maris were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Richmond Road at 10:30 am

Stella Maris
Form: L D L W D W W L W L D W L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: D L L D D W W W L D W D D W

23/09/2018
13 Sun 3:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 1 Esker Celtic 9/9

St Joseph's Boys draw with Esker Celtic.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Esker Celtic at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L L L L L W W W D

Esker Celtic
Form: D W D W L L L W L L

23/09/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
Tolka Rovers 3 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 9/9

Tolka Rovers draw with St Joseph's Boys.
7th placed Tolka Rovers were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Johnstown Park at 12:30 pm

Tolka Rovers
Form: D D W W L D W D L L L D

St Joseph's Boys
Form: D W W W D D D W W L

23/09/2018
12 Sun 5:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 1 Drumcondra FC 9/9

St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to Drumcondra FC.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Drumcondra FC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: D L L W L L W W L W W W

Drumcondra FC
Form: L W W L L W W L L W L L L

23/09/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
256212176167404200
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 23 September 2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysSt Joseph's BoysShanowen Road12:30
8 Sun Red:
Ardmore RoversSt Joseph's BoysSt Killian's School10:30
8 Sun Orange:
Mount MerrionSt Joseph's BoysDeer Park11:30
9 Sun Red:
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park11:30
9 Sun Brown:
St Joseph's BoysKilnamanagh AFCPearse Park10:30
10 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysArdmore RoversPearse Park10:30
11 Sun E:
St Joseph's BoysAungier CelticPearse Park11:30
12 Sun 5:
Ardmore RoversSt Joseph's BoysBallywaltrim11:30
13 Sun 3:
Howth CelticSt Joseph's BoysCeltic Park11:00TBA
Tuesday 25 September 2018
11 Sat A:
Stella MarisSt Joseph's BoysRichmond Road19:00
Friday 28 September 2018
11 Sun A:
Home FarmSt Joseph's BoysVEC Whitehall19:30
Total : 11