St Joseph's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FC v St Joseph's Boys 21/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Belvedere FC play host to 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

Belvedere FC come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: L W W W W L W W W W D D W L W W    Home Form: L W W W D W L W

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Crumlin Utd.
Form: L W L D L W D W D D W W L L W    Away Form: L D L D W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Belvedere FC

20/10/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys v Phoenix FC 21/10
Match Preview

4th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 5th placed Phoenix FC at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: L L W W D L L D W W W W W L W    Home Form: L W W D L L W W

Phoenix FC's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Dalkey Utd.
Form: L L W L W W L D L D W L W W W    Away Form: L L W L D L D W

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

20/10/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC v St Joseph's Boys 21/10
Match Preview

4th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Finglas Utd. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W D W D L W W W W W L D    Home Form: D W W D W W D

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Shamrock Rovers. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W W W W W W L W L W L W L    Away Form: D W W W W W W W

Prediction: DRAW

20/10/2017
13 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys v Cherry Orchard 21/10
Match Preview

5th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to League leaders Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a 2-2 draw at home against Rathcoole Boys. They have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: D W L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W    Home Form: D L W W W W W W W

Cherry Orchard's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Rathcoole Boys. They have won 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: D L L W W W W W W W W W L L W W W W W    Away Form: L W W W W W W W

Prediction: DRAW

20/10/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Peamount Utd v St Joseph's Boys 21/10
Match Preview

7th placed Peamount Utd play host to 3rd placed St Joseph's Boys at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L L L W L W W L D L W L L W W L L W W    Home Form: L W L W D L L W L W

St Joseph's Boys come from a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Peamount Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W W W D L D L W    Away Form: W W D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd

20/10/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FC v St Joseph's Boys 21/10
Match Preview

4th placed Belvedere FC play host to 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Clontarf A/W at 12 pm

Belvedere FC come from a 1-1 draw away against Cherry Orchard.
Form: D W W L W L L L W L W W L D W W D D W    Home Form: W W L L L W W W D

St Joseph's Boys come from a 0-0 draw away against Stella Maris.
Form: D W D L L W D L D L D D W    Away Form: D D L L L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Belvedere FC

20/10/2017
14 Sat Maj:
St Malachys v St Joseph's Boys 21/10
Match Preview

9th placed St Malachys play host to 5th placed St Joseph's Boys at Springdale Road at 12 pm

St Malachys's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: W W D L W L D L L L L L W L W L W L    Home Form: W W W D L L L L W

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: L W L W L W W L W W W W D W L    Away Form: L W L W W W W W L

Prediction: Away Win for St Joseph's Boys

20/10/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Joseph's Boys v Peamount Utd 21/10
Match Preview

10th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 5th placed Peamount Utd at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a crushing 6-0 loss away against Cherry Orchard.
Form: L L D D L W W W W W D L D    Home Form: L D D W W D L

Peamount Utd come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L D W L W W W L D W W L L W D D L    Away Form: W W L W W W L W L

Prediction: DRAW

20/10/2017
12 Sun 3:
Dundrum FC v St Joseph's Boys 22/10
Match Preview

8th placed Dundrum FC play host to 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

Dundrum FC's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Esker Celtic.
Form: L W L L L W W W L L D D D W L W W    Home Form: W W W L D L W

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Clondalkin Celtic.
Form: L L L D L W L L L L L L W W L L L L L W D    Away Form: L L D L L L L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Dundrum FC

20/10/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Mount Merrion 3 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 15/10

Mount Merrion share points with St Joseph's Boys.
8th placed Mount Merrion were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Deer Park at 12:30 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: D D W L L D D D L L W L W W L W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: D L D L L L L W W L W D D L L L D L W

20/10/2017
12 Sun 3:
Clondalkin Celtic 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 15/10

Clondalkin Celtic take spoils against St Joseph's Boys.
7th placed Clondalkin Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Corkagh Park at 10:30 am

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W W L W L W W W W L L W L L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L L D L W L L L L L L W W L L L L L W D

20/10/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris 0 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 14/10

Stella Maris draw with St Joseph's Boys.
9th placed Stella Maris were held to a 0-0 draw by 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Richmond Road at 11:30 am

Stella Maris
Form: D W L L W W D D D L L L W L W D L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: D W D L L W D L D L D D W

20/10/2017
15 Sat A:
Castleknock Celtic 4 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 14/10

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against St Joseph's Boys.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W W L L L L L L D L L L L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L W L D L L D L L D L W

20/10/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cherry Orchard 6 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 14/10

Cherry Orchard claim victory against St Joseph's Boys.
9th placed Cherry Orchard comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 10th placed St Joseph's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D D D L D W L W L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L D D L W W W W W D L D

20/10/2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 1 Crumlin Utd 14/10

St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to Crumlin Utd.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Crumlin Utd at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L D L W D W D D W W L L W

Crumlin Utd
Form: W L D W L W L L D D L W W W L W L

20/10/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Finglas Utd 1 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 14/10

Finglas Utd share points with St Joseph's Boys.
9th placed Finglas Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Kildonan Road at 10:30 am

Finglas Utd
Form: D L L W W D L L W D L D L L W L

St Joseph's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W W W W W W L W L W L W L

20/10/2017
15 Sat A:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 8/10

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by St Joseph's Boys.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D L W W W W L L D W D L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L W L D L L D L L D L W

20/10/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 3 Collinstown FC 8/10

St Joseph's Boys beaten by Collinstown FC.
11th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 5th placed Collinstown FC at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: D L D L L L L W W L W D D L L L D L W

Collinstown FC
Form: W W W L W W D W W W L W D L W L

20/10/2017
13 Sun 4:
Wayside Celtic 4 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 8/10

Wayside Celtic claim victory against St Joseph's Boys.
4th placed Wayside Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: W W L L L W D W W L D W W W W W W W W D

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D L W W W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L

20/10/2017
12 Sun 3:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 8/10

St Joseph's Boys lose to Templeogue Utd.
11th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L L D L W L L L L L L W W L L L L L W D

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W L L W W W D D W W W D W D

20/10/2017
15 Sat A:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 7/10

St Joseph's Boys despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Castleknock Celtic at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L W L D L L D L L D L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W W L L L L L L D L L L L L L

20/10/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Newbridge Town 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 7/10

Newbridge Town are defeated by St Joseph's Boys.
7th placed Newbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 12:30 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: L L W L D W D W L W L W W D

St Joseph's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W W W W W W L W L W L W L

20/10/2017
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 7/10

St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Shelbourne Academy at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L W L W W L W W W W D W L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W W D W W W L W W L L L L

20/10/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
226197181217544000
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 October 2017
9 Sat Blue:
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park10:30
9 Sat Orange:
St Joseph's BoysShankill FCPearse Park11:30
10 Sat A1:
St Joseph's BoysHartstown HuntstownPearse Park10:30
10 Sat B1:
Wayside CelticSt Joseph's BoysJackson Park10:30
11 Sat A1:
St MalachysSt Joseph's BoysColaiste Dhulaigh11:30
11 Sat B1:
St Joseph's BoysTerenure RangersPearse Park11:30
12 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FCSt Joseph's BoysAUL Complex10:30
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FCSt Joseph's BoysKilbogget Park10:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's BoysPhoenix FCPearse Park10:30
13 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FCSt Joseph's BoysClontarf A/W12:00(P)Travers Killian
13 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's BoysCherry OrchardPearse Park11:30Norton Paul
14 Sat Premier:
Peamount UtdSt Joseph's BoysGreenogue11:30Kavanagh Andy
14 Sat Maj:
St MalachysSt Joseph's BoysSpringdale Road12:00O'Connor Thomas
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Joseph's BoysPeamount UtdPearse Park13:00
15 Sat A:
St Joseph's BoysIdle
Sunday 22 October 2017
Academy Sun (Red)
St Joseph's BoysPhoenix FCPearse Park10:30
8 Sun Red:
Portmarnock AFCSt Joseph's BoysPaddy's Hill11:30
8 Sun Green
St Joseph's BoysTerenure RangersPearse Park11:30
9 Sun Red:
St Joseph's BoysKnocklyon UtdPearse Park12:30
10 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysMarino FCPearse Park11:30
10 Sun D:
St Joseph's BoysArdmore RoversWhelan Park10:30
11 Sun Division D
Usher CelticSt Joseph's BoysMemorial Park11:30
12 Sun 3:
Dundrum FCSt Joseph's BoysMeadowbrook11:30
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's BoysWayside CelticPearse Park11:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Joseph's BoysHome FarmPearse Park12:30
Total : 25