St Joseph's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys v Shankill FC 18/11
Match Preview

2nd placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 7th placed Shankill FC at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: W W D D W W W W W W W L W L W L W L    Home Form: W D W W L L W L L

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Malahide Utd. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W D D W L L W D L L D W W L    Away Form: L L L D D L D W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

18/11/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Verona FC v St Joseph's Boys 18/11
Match Preview

10th placed Verona FC play host to 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Coolmine Pk at 10:30 am

Verona FC's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Dalkey Utd.
Form: D W W L L L L L L D L L D W    Home Form: W L L D D

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Phoenix FC.
Form: W W L L W W D L L D W W W W W L W    Away Form: W L D W W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for St Joseph's Boys

18/11/2017
13 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys v Cherry Orchard 18/11
Match Preview

6th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to League leaders Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Esker Celtic. They have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: W L D W L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W    Home Form: D L W W W W W W W

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Phoenix FC. They have won 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: W D L L W W W W W W W W W L L W W W W W    Away Form: W L W W W W W W W

Prediction: DRAW

18/11/2017
14 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne Academy v St Joseph's Boys 18/11
Match Preview

6th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 5th placed St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Home Farm. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W W W L W W L L L L    Home Form: W W D W L W W L

St Joseph's Boys come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against St Francis.
Form: L W W L W L W L W D W L W W W W D W L    Away Form: W L W L D W W W W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

18/11/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Joseph's Boys v Shamrock Rovers 18/11
Match Preview

11th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 10th placed Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a 2-2 draw at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: D L L L D D L W W W W W D L D    Home Form: D L D D W W D L

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W W W L W D W W W D L L L L L L D L    Away Form: D W W D L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

18/11/2017
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's Boys v Wayside Celtic 19/11
Match Preview

8th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 4th placed Wayside Celtic at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Lakelands FC.
Form: W L D L W W L W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L    Home Form: W D W L W W L L W L L

Wayside Celtic's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Clontarf FC.
Form: L L W W L L L W D W W L D W W W W W W W W D    Away Form: L L W L L W W W W W D

Prediction: DRAW

18/11/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Phoenix FC 0 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 16/11

Phoenix FC are defeated by St Joseph's Boys.
10th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Joseph's Boys at Martin Savage Park at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W W L W L L W L D L D W W

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W W W D L D L W

18/11/2017
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 0 Phoenix FC 16/11

St Joseph's Boys despatch Phoenix FC.
3rd placed St Joseph's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Phoenix FC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 8 out of 10 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W W W D L D L W

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W W L W L L W L D L D W W

18/11/2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Home Farm 11/11

St Joseph's Boys despatch Home Farm.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Home Farm at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W L W L D L W D W D D W W L L W

Home Farm
Form: L L L W L D W W L W L W W D W W W W L W

18/11/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 11/11

Esker Celtic beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
11th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L L L L L D L L W D L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L D W L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W

18/11/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 11/11

Shamrock Rovers lose to St Joseph's Boys.
5th placed Shamrock Rovers were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Joseph's Boys at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W D W W L D L W W W W L W L D D L L L W

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W W W D L D L W

18/11/2017
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 3 St Francis 11/11

St Joseph's Boys despatched by St Francis.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by League leaders St Francis at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W L W L W L W D W L W W W W D W L

St Francis are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 8 out of 11 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W W L W W L D W W W W L W W

18/11/2017
13 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 11/11

St Joseph's Boys beat Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W D D W D L L W D L D L D D W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L W L L L L L L W D D W W W L D L L D L W

18/11/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 11/11

Malahide Utd lose to St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Gannon Park at 10:30 am

Malahide Utd
Form: W L W W W W W W W W D L L W W D W W

St Joseph's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D D W W W W W W W L W L W L W L

18/11/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 3 St Malachys 5/11

St Joseph's Boys lose to St Malachys.
11th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed St Malachys at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D L D L L L L W W L W D D L L L D L W

St Malachys
Form: W L W W L L W W L D L W L D W W W D W L W L

18/11/2017
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 1 Lakelands FC 5/11

St Joseph's Boys despatch Lakelands FC.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Lakelands FC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L D L W W L W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L

Lakelands FC have lost 9 out of 11 away games.
Form: L L W L L L L L L W D L L L W L W L L L D

18/11/2017
12 Sun 3:
Dundrum FC 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 5/11

Dundrum FC beat St Joseph's Boys.
7th placed Dundrum FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L W L L W L L L W W W L L D D D W L W W

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 9 out of 11 away games.
Form: L L L L D L W L L L L L L W W L L L L L W D

18/11/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 4/11

St Joseph's Boys share honours with St Kevin's Boys.
11th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: D L L L D D L W W W W W D L D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D D L L L L W W W W D W L W W D

18/11/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FC 1 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 4/11

Belvedere FC share spoils with St Joseph's Boys.
4th placed Belvedere FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 10th placed St Joseph's Boys at Clontarf A/W at 11:45 am

Belvedere FC
Form: W D D W W L W L L L W L W W L D W W D D W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W D D W D L L W D L D L D D W

18/11/2017
15 Sat A:
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 1 St Francis 4/11

St Joseph's Boys claim victory against St Francis.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Francis at Pearse Park at 11:45 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L W L L W L D L L D L L D L W

St Francis
Form: W L L W W L W W W L W W D D W L

18/11/2017
12 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 4/11

Stella Maris beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
10th placed Stella Maris were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Richmond Road at 10:30 am

Stella Maris
Form: L L L W L L L L W D L L L D L W L W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W L W L D L W D W D D W W L L W

18/11/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Leicester Celtic 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 4/11

Leicester Celtic despatched by St Joseph's Boys.
6th placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L L W L W W W L D L W W L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W L L W W D L L D W W W W W L W

18/11/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Verona FC 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 4/11

Verona FC beat St Joseph's Boys.
3rd placed Verona FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Coolmine Pk at 10:30 am

Verona FC
Form: L W W W W W W L W W L W L W L D L W W D

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L D W L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W

18/11/2017
12 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 4/11

St Joseph's Boys share points with Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W D D W W W W W W W L W L W L W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L D W L D W L W L W D L W W L L L L

18/11/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
265244204242605000
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 November 2017
9 Sat Blue:
Swords CelticSt Joseph's BoysBalheary Swords10:30
9 Sat Orange:
Finglas UtdSt Joseph's BoysKildonan Road10:30
10 Sat A1:
St Joseph's BoysStella MarisPearse Park11:30
10 Sat B1:
IdleSt Joseph's Boys
11 Sat A1:
Home FarmSt Joseph's BoysVEC Whitehall10:30
11 Sat B1:
St MochtasSt Joseph's BoysPorterstown Road10:30
12 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's BoysShankill FCPearse Park10:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
Verona FCSt Joseph's BoysCoolmine Pk10:30
13 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's BoysCherry OrchardPearse Park11:30Floody Patrick
14 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne AcademySt Joseph's BoysAUL Complex11:30Quinn Thomas
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Joseph's BoysShamrock RoversPearse Park13:00
Sunday 19 November 2017
Academy Sun (Red)
St MochtasSt Joseph's BoysPorterstown Road10:30
8 Sun Red:
Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysTymon Park10:30
8 Sun Green
St Joseph's BoysVerona FCPearse Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysTymon Park12:30
10 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysTempleogue UtdPearse Park12:30
10 Sun D:
St Joseph's BoysCabinteely FCPearse Park13:30
11 Sun D:
St Joseph's BoysTerenure RangersPearse Park11:30
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's BoysWayside CelticPearse Park11:00Delaney Mark
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Joseph's BoysIdle
Total : 20