St Joseph's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore Rovers v St Joseph's Boys 23/4
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to St Joseph's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

23/04/2018
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys v Wayside Celtic 24/4
Match Preview

7th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to Wayside Celtic at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L W D    Home Form: L W

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Away Form: D L

23/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FC v St Joseph's Boys 24/4
Match Preview

12th placed Belvedere FC play host to St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

Belvedere FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D    Home Form: D

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Away Form: W

23/04/2018
Youths South
Greystones Utd v St Joseph's Boys 25/4
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to St Joseph's Boys at Woodlands at 6:30 pm

Greystones Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Larkview FC.
Form: L W    Home Form: W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

23/04/2018
14 Sat B1:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Woodbrook Rovers 17/4

St Joseph's Boys beat Woodbrook Rovers.
St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Woodbrook Rovers at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Woodbrook Rovers
Form: L W

23/04/2018
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 5 Cabinteely FC 17/4

St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L W D

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W D

23/04/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Arklow Town 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 14/4

Arklow Town suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
Arklow Town were marginally beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Bridgewater Centre Park at 11:30 am

Arklow Town
Form: L W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

23/04/2018
14 Sat B1:
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 2 Knocklyon Utd 14/4

St Joseph's Boys despatch Knocklyon Utd.
St Joseph's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Knocklyon Utd at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W

23/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 10/4

St Joseph's Boys share spoils with Cabinteely FC.
St Joseph's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

23/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
4561344061200
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 22 April 2018
Champions League Group B
St Kevin's BoysSt Joseph's BoysShanowen Road11:00
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Joseph's BoysNewbridge TownPearse Park12:30
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
Lusk UtdSt Joseph's BoysRathmore Rd Lusk13:30
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
Drumcondra FCSt Joseph's BoysClonturk Park12:30
8 Sun Red:
Belvedere FCSt Joseph's BoysClontarf A/W10:30
8 Sun Orange:
Lakelands FCSt Joseph's BoysSt Tiernan's Community School10:30
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
St Joseph's BoysBelvedere FC APearse Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
Terenure RangersSt Joseph's BoysBushy Park10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Lucan UnitedSt Joseph's BoysAirlie Heights10:30
10 Sun A:
Ardmore RoversSt Joseph's BoysBallywaltrim11:30
13 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysSt Joseph's BoysEllenfield Park11:00Caswell Graham
Monday 23 April 2018
13 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's BoysCabinteely FCPearse Park18:30Ellison Declan
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore RoversSt Joseph's BoysBallywaltrim18:30Kelly David
Tuesday 24 April 2018
11 Sat A:
St Joseph's BoysSt MochtasPearse Park18:45
12 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FCSt Joseph's BoysAUL Complex18:45
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's BoysWayside CelticPearse Park18:30Brien Flann
Wednesday 25 April 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Joseph's BoysGreystones UtdPearse Park19:00
11 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysShamrock RoversPearse Park18:45
Youths South
Greystones UtdSt Joseph's BoysWoodlands18:30
Total : 19