Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
St Mochtas 1 - 0 Collinstown FC 14/5

St Mochtas take spoils against Collinstown FC.
St Mochtas marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Collinstown FC at Porterstown Road at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 14:34
DDSL/SDFL mid-week fixtures 5th May to 9th May 2019

DDSL/SDFL mid-week fixtures 5th May - 9th May 2019
Tuesday 7 May 2019

more..
05/05/2019 17:12
13 Sat B1
Granada FC 0 - 2 Firhouse Carmel 13/5

Granada FC lose to Firhouse Carmel.
14th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 9th placed Firhouse Carmel at Meadowvale at 6:30 pm

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Firhouse Carmel
Form: W W W D L L L

19/05/2019 14:34
Match Day 12 fixtures

Please see below week-end & mid-week fixtures for match day 12

more..
05/05/2019 17:43
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Palmerstown FC 4 - 1 Tallaght Town 14/5

Palmerstown FC beat Tallaght Town.
Palmerstown FC won 4-1 against their visitors, Tallaght Town at Palmerstown FC Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 14:34
Thursday 2nd May 2019 fixtures
29/04/2019 20:47
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Raheny Utd 1 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 12-1 16/5

Raheny Utd beaten by St Kevin's Boys 12-1.
Raheny Utd were beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys 12-1 at Greenogue at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 14:34
DDSL/SDFL fixtures for Match Day 11

DDSL/SDFL fixtures for Match Day 11

Referees for some mid-week fixtures will be allocated later - please check back for confirmation

more..
28/04/2019 20:57
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
13 Sat B1
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 1 Park Celtic 13/5

Rathcoole Boys are defeated by Park Celtic.
5th placed Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Park Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W W W W D L W L W L

Park Celtic
Form: W W L L L W W W W L

19/05/2019 14:34
Mid-week fixtures Mon 29th April to Thursday 2nd May
22/04/2019 13:28
13 Sat B1
Beech Park (SD) 2 - 1 Leicester Celtic 13/5

Beech Park (SD) take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
7th placed Beech Park (SD) marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 6:30 pm

Beech Park (SD) have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L L D L W W W D W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L L D D L W L W L W W W

19/05/2019 14:34
Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

more..
21/04/2019 19:37
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
12 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 14/5

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Cherry Orchard.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Cherry Orchard at Ellenfield at 6:15 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L D W L D W L W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: D W W D L D D W W W W W W L

19/05/2019 14:34
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
U12 C C1 CUP
Beechwood FC (SD) 0 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 15/5

Beechwood FC (SD) beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
Beechwood FC (SD) were beaten at home by Ardmore Rovers at Deer Park at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 14:34
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
St Teresa's 5 - 3 Wayside Celtic 14/5

St Teresa's win against Wayside Celtic.
St Teresa's won 5-3 against their visitors, Wayside Celtic at St Teresa's Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 14:34
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15