Clubs:




Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Shelbourne Academy v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to Cabinteely FC at AUL Complex at 10:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

21/09/2017
FAI Rule Book 2017 amended July 22nd 2017
13/09/2017
12 Sun 6:
Ballyfermot Utd 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 17/9

Ballyfermot Utd take spoils against Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Ballyfermot Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at The Lawns at 12:30 pm

Ballyfermot Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D D W W L W W W W W W W W

Ardmore Rovers have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W W W

21/09/2017
13 Sat A:
Lucan United v Greystones Utd 23/9
Match Preview

6th placed Lucan United play host to 3rd placed Greystones Utd at Dodsboro at 10:30 am

Lucan United come from a 2-2 draw away against St John Bosco. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D L W W D W W L L    Home Form: D W D W

Greystones Utd's last game was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Esker Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D L W W W W W W L    Away Form: W D L W W L

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
SFAI Competitions Calendar 2017-18 (re-issued 10/9/2017)
11/09/2017
FAI Rule Book 2017 amended July 22nd 2017
13/09/2017
12 Sun 1:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 17/9

Terenure Rangers despatched by Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Beechfield Park at 11:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L L W L L W L W L L L W L D L

Templeogue Utd have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W D W W W W L W W W W L W

21/09/2017
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Crumlin Utd v 23/9
Match Preview

Crumlin Utd play host to at AUL Complex

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
Amended match day sheet & Red card report
11/09/2017
U17 Niccoli Schuster Cup
Greystones Utd (A) 3 - 1 Firhouse Carmel FC 17/9

Greystones Utd (A) claim victory against Firhouse Carmel FC.
Greystones Utd (A) won 3-1 against their visitors, Firhouse Carmel FC at Woodlands at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
12 Sat A1:
Rathcoole Boys v Dingle Utd 23/9
Match Preview

9th placed Rathcoole Boys play host to League leaders Dingle Utd at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W D D L W D L W W L L W D L L L    Home Form: W D L D L W W L L

Dingle Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: D W W W W W W W W L W W W L W W    Away Form: W L W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Dingle Utd

21/09/2017
SFAI National Cup - 1st round = 16th & 17th September

The SFAI cups kick off on the coming week-end of September 16th & 17th 2017.

As per the SFAI entry form -

Players born in:

200 - play in the under 16 Cup

200 - play in the under 15 Cup

200 - play in the under 14 Cup

200 - play in the under 13 Cup

200 - play in the under 12 cup

Good luck to all our clubs involved in the SFAI Cups

11/09/2017
12 Sun 6:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 17/9

Lakelands FC despatched by Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at St John of God at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: L L L L W W L L L D L L L L L

Cabinteely FC have won 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W W L W W W W W W W L

21/09/2017
U14 Paisley Deering Cup
Greenhills Boys FC v Shankill FC 23/9
Match Preview

Greenhills Boys FC play host to Shankill FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Greenhills Boys FC

21/09/2017
Notice: The fixtures for the under 13s & 14s to be played on Monday 4th September are cancelled.
01/09/2017
FAI Rule Book 2017 amended July 22nd 2017
13/09/2017
12 Sun 4:
Leicester Celtic 0 - 1 St Malachys 17/9

Leicester Celtic despatched by St Malachys.
7th placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed St Malachys at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L L W W W W W W L L L L L D W

St Malachys have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W D W W W D L L W W D W W

21/09/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Killester United v St Joseph's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

12th placed Killester United play host to 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Hadden Park at 10:30 am

Killester United come from a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Phoenix FC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L D D D L L D    Home Form: L L D L D

St Joseph's Boys come from a poor 0-3 loss at home against Verona FC.
Form: L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W    Away Form: L L L L L L D W

Prediction: Away Win for St Joseph's Boys

21/09/2017
Bi-monthly meeting Thursday 24th August 2017

The bi-monthly meeting of the league will take place on Thursday 24th August 2017 in the FAI Conference Centre at 8pm.

All Clubs are expected to attend.

23/08/2017
12 Sun 2:
Drumcondra FC 1 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 17/9

Drumcondra FC draw with Knocklyon Utd.
10th placed Drumcondra FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Clonturk Park at 10:30 am

Drumcondra FC
Form: D L D D L L L L W D D W L L L

Knocklyon Utd have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: D W W W D W D W W W W W W D L W

21/09/2017
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Malahide Utd v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

Malahide Utd play host to Cabinteely FC at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
DDSL Notice Board:

Important Dates:

Bi-monthly meetings:

August 24th 2017- Abbotstown FAI Conference Centre 20.00

Monday October 23rd 2017 – Abbotstown FAI Conference Centre 19.30

Football AGM:

Thursday November 30th 2017 – Abbotstown FAI Conference Centre 19.30

more..
23/08/2017
12 Sun 5:
Dundrum FC 0 - 1 Donnycarney Utd 17/9

Dundrum FC despatched by Donnycarney Utd.
12th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Donnycarney Utd at Meadowbrook at 12:30 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: L W L L L L L L L L L W D L L

Donnycarney Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W W

21/09/2017


12/09/2016
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016