Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U15 Bonavox Cup A1
Lucan Utd 1 - 0 Granada FC 15/2
Lucan Utd take spoils against Granada FC.
Lucan Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Granada FC at Dodsboro at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2020 03:30
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
16 Sun Prem 1:
Cabinteely FC 5 - 2 Phoenix FC 16/2
Cabinteely FC beat Phoenix FC.
8th placed Cabinteely FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Phoenix FC at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L D L W D D D

Phoenix FC
Form: L L W W L L W L W W

22/02/2020 03:30
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
18 Sun P1
St Francis 5 - 1 Corduff FC 16/2
St Francis beat Corduff FC.
6th placed St Francis won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Corduff FC at Baldonnel at 11 am

St Francis are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W L L

Corduff FC
Form: W W L W W W D L W W L

22/02/2020 03:30
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
17 Sun A
Cabinteely FC 3 - 2 Peamount Utd 16/2
Cabinteely FC take all points from Peamount Utd.
4th placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Peamount Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W L

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L W W L L L L

22/02/2020 03:30
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
14 Sat B1:
St John Bosco 6 - 2 Jobstown Celtic 15/2
St John Bosco despatch Jobstown Celtic.
2nd placed St John Bosco won 6-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Jobstown Celtic at Benmadigan Road at 11:30 am

St John Bosco are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W W W W W D W W

Jobstown Celtic
Form: L W D W W L D L W W W L W L

22/02/2020 03:30
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
18 Sun M1
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 4 Castleknock Celtic 16/2
St Kevin's Boys despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D W W W D W W W

Castleknock Celtic have won 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: W D L W W W W W W W W

22/02/2020 03:30
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U15 Sun.2 League Cup
Drumcondra AFC 1 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 16/2
Drumcondra AFC beat Knocklyon Utd.
Drumcondra AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Knocklyon Utd at Albert College at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2020 03:30
As the second half of the season is due to kick off on 25th/25th January
13/01/2020 08:47
12 Sun 6
Ballybrack FC 3 - 3 Killegland AFC 16/2
Ballybrack FC draw with Killegland AFC.
League leaders Ballybrack FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 9th placed Killegland AFC at Coolevin at 10:30 am

Ballybrack FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L W W L L W W L W W W W D

Killegland AFC
Form: D W L L W D L W L D L W

22/02/2020 03:30
Photos from the Football for All workshop held last Saturday in Abbotstown
The DDSL/FAI held a "Football for All" workshop in Abbotstown last Saturday, and thanks to Gerry Reardon, Mick Kennedy and Christy McElligot for the setting up and presenting the workshop. To all the speakers that gave up their time on a Saturday morning, to pass on their knowledge and offer assistance to the clubs in attendance, I would to thank you also.
more..
13/01/2020 08:56
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 National Round
Home Farm 3 - 1 Aisling Annacotty 15/2
Home Farm win against Aisling Annacotty.
Home Farm won 3-1 against their visitors, Aisling Annacotty at Whitehall at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2020 03:30
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: