Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U15 Cox Cup A
Firhouse Carmel 1 - 0 Collinstown FC 15/2
Firhouse Carmel beat Collinstown FC.
Firhouse Carmel marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Collinstown FC at Firhouse CC at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:31
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
13 Sat C
Beechwood FC 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 15/2
Beechwood FC suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Beechwood FC were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC
Form: L W L L W L L W L W

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

18/02/2020 20:31
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Drumcondra AFC 2 - 1 Mount Merrion 16/2
Drumcondra AFC despatch Mount Merrion.
Drumcondra AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at St Clare's, DCU at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:31
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 National Round
Leixlip Utd 3 - 0 Knocknacarra FC 15/2
Leixlip Utd despatch Knocknacarra FC.
Leixlip Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, Knocknacarra FC at Leixlip Utd Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:31
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C
Finglas Utd 5 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 16/2
Finglas Utd take spoils against Castleknock Celtic.
Finglas Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, Castleknock Celtic at Kildonan Rd at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:31
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
17 Sun P2
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 2 Beechwood FC 16/2
St Kevin's Boys beat Beechwood FC.
12th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Beechwood FC at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L L L L L L D

Beechwood FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L D W

18/02/2020 20:31
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
17 Sun P1
Phoenix FC 0 - 1 Marks Celtic 16/2
Phoenix FC lose to Marks Celtic.
10th placed Phoenix FC were marginally beaten at home by 13th placed Marks Celtic at Martin Savage Park at 11 am

Phoenix FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L D L L L W W W

Marks Celtic
Form: W W W L L L L L D L D

18/02/2020 20:31
As the second half of the season is due to kick off on 25th/25th January
13/01/2020 08:47
12 Sat Maj
Newbridge Town 1 - 5 Greystones Utd 15/2
Newbridge Town despatched by Greystones Utd.
4th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by League leaders Greystones Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:30 am

Newbridge Town have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W D L L W W W W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W D W L L

18/02/2020 20:31
Photos from the Football for All workshop held last Saturday in Abbotstown
The DDSL/FAI held a "Football for All" workshop in Abbotstown last Saturday, and thanks to Gerry Reardon, Mick Kennedy and Christy McElligot for the setting up and presenting the workshop. To all the speakers that gave up their time on a Saturday morning, to pass on their knowledge and offer assistance to the clubs in attendance, I would to thank you also.
more..
13/01/2020 08:56
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
14 Sun 2:
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 16/2
Lourdes Celtic lose to Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L D L W L L D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W D L L L D W W

18/02/2020 20:31
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: