Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
13 Sat B
Ballyfermot Utd 0 - 2 Glebe North FC 10/2
Ballyfermot Utd beaten by Glebe North FC.
11th placed Ballyfermot Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Glebe North FC at The Lawns at 11:30 am

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 20 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

Glebe North FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W D D

18/02/2020 20:30
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2
St John Bosco 1 - 0 Wayside Celtic 16/2
St John Bosco despatch Wayside Celtic.
St John Bosco marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Wayside Celtic at Benmadigan Road at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:30
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U15 Conway Cup P2
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Home Farm 15/2
St Kevin's Boys win against Home Farm.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Home Farm at Ellenfield at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:30
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
12 Sat Maj
Newbridge Town 1 - 5 Greystones Utd 15/2
Newbridge Town despatched by Greystones Utd.
4th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by League leaders Greystones Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:30 am

Newbridge Town have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W D L L W W W W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W D W L L

18/02/2020 20:30
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U13 Liam Brady Cup
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 2 Malahide Utd 15/2
St Joseph's Boys are defeated by Malahide Utd.
St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by Malahide Utd at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:30
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
U15 B Grehan Cup
Lucan Utd 0 - 1 Ballyoulster Utd 15/2
Lucan Utd are defeated by Ballyoulster Utd.
Lucan Utd were marginally beaten at home by Ballyoulster Utd at Dodsboro at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:30
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
14 Sun 2:
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 16/2
Lourdes Celtic lose to Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L D L W L L D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W D L L L D W W

18/02/2020 20:30
As the second half of the season is due to kick off on 25th/25th January
13/01/2020 08:47
13 Sat B
Ballyfermot Utd 0 - 2 Esker Celtic 10/2
Ballyfermot Utd suffer defeat to Esker Celtic.
11th placed Ballyfermot Utd were beaten at home by 8th placed Esker Celtic at The Lawns at 11:30 am

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 20 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L L W D L L L D D L

18/02/2020 20:30
Photos from the Football for All workshop held last Saturday in Abbotstown
The DDSL/FAI held a "Football for All" workshop in Abbotstown last Saturday, and thanks to Gerry Reardon, Mick Kennedy and Christy McElligot for the setting up and presenting the workshop. To all the speakers that gave up their time on a Saturday morning, to pass on their knowledge and offer assistance to the clubs in attendance, I would to thank you also.
more..
13/01/2020 08:56
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
14 Sat B1:
St John Bosco 6 - 2 Jobstown Celtic 15/2
St John Bosco despatch Jobstown Celtic.
2nd placed St John Bosco won 6-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Jobstown Celtic at Benmadigan Road at 11:30 am

St John Bosco are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W W W W W D W W

Jobstown Celtic
Form: L W D W W L D L W W W L W L

18/02/2020 20:30
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: