Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
12 Sat A
Corduff FC 0 - 3 Home Farm 16/4

Corduff FC beaten by Home Farm.
12th placed Corduff FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Home Farm at Corduff Park at 6:30 pm

Corduff FC
Form: L L L W L L

Home Farm are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W

24/04/2019 04:12
Mid-week fixtures Mon 29th April to Thursday 2nd May
22/04/2019 13:28
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Esker Celtic sd 2 - 2 Templeogue Utd (SD) 17/4

Esker Celtic sd share honours with Templeogue Utd (SD).
4th placed Esker Celtic sd were held to a 2-2 draw by 16th placed Templeogue Utd (SD) at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic sd
Form: D L W W W L D

Templeogue Utd (SD) has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L D

24/04/2019 04:12
Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

more..
21/04/2019 19:37
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Crumlin Utd 3 - 0 Arthur Griffith Park 17/4

Crumlin Utd beat Arthur Griffith Park.
2nd placed Crumlin Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Willie Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: L W D W L L

24/04/2019 04:12
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 Arklow Town 17/4

Wayside Celtic despatch Arklow Town.
6th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Arklow Town at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W D L W L D D D

Arklow Town
Form: L W L W D L

24/04/2019 04:12
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 1 Parkvale FC 17/4

Knocklyon Utd beat Parkvale FC.
3rd placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Parkvale FC at Ballycullen Park at 6:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Parkvale FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W

24/04/2019 04:12
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
12 Sat Major
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 0 Mount Merrion 16/4

St Joseph's Boys beat Mount Merrion.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Mount Merrion at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W D W W W L

Mount Merrion
Form: L W D W L L

24/04/2019 04:12
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 2 (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 2 Firhouse Carmel 17/4

Rathcoole Boys lose to Firhouse Carmel.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by 7th placed Firhouse Carmel at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W

Firhouse Carmel
Form: W D L L D L L

24/04/2019 04:12
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
13 Sun 3
Park Celtic 2 - 2 Shankill FC 16/4

Park Celtic share honours with Shankill FC.
3rd placed Park Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Shankill FC at Meadowvale at 6:30 pm

Park Celtic
Form: D W L L W L W L W

Shankill FC
Form: D W W L W L

24/04/2019 04:12
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Beechwood FC 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 17/4

Beechwood FC lose to Clontarf FC.
7th placed Beechwood FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Clontarf FC at Herbert Park at 6:30 pm

Beechwood FC
Form: L L L W D W

Clontarf FC
Form: W W W L W W W

24/04/2019 04:12
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15