Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 1 North
Stella Maris 1 - 4 Home Farm 24/3

Stella Maris are defeated by Home Farm.
12th placed Stella Maris were beaten at home by 2nd placed Home Farm at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, at 11 am

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

25/03/2019 23:17
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Youths Sun 1 North
Cabinteely FC 5 - 1 Leixlip Utd 24/3

Cabinteely FC take all points from Leixlip Utd.
League leaders Cabinteely FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Leixlip Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

25/03/2019 23:17
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
12 Sun 8
Kinsealy Utd 0 - 3 St Paul's Artane 24/3

Kinsealy Utd are defeated by St Paul's Artane.
12th placed Kinsealy Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed St Paul's Artane at Kinsealy Court Est at 12:30 pm

Kinsealy Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

St Paul's Artane
Form: W W W L

25/03/2019 23:17
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Youths Sun 1 North
Malahide Utd 0 - 2 Belvedere FC 24/3

Malahide Utd lose to Belvedere FC.
5th placed Malahide Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Belvedere FC at Gannon Park at 11 am

Malahide Utd
Form: L W L W

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

25/03/2019 23:17
EAFF Champions League DRAW Ceremony on Saturday here are the details:

Hi All,

If you want to see our EAFF Champions League DRAW Ceremony on Saturday here are the details:

Click here

01/03/2019 06:37
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 1 North
Frankfort Fc 1 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 24/3

Frankfort Fc claim victory against Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed Frankfort Fc marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Frankfort Fc Home Ground at 11 am

Frankfort Fc
Form: W L D L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L D W

25/03/2019 23:17
Please confirm the time with your opposition -

Please confirm the time with your opposition -

more..
01/03/2019 09:57
Youths Sun 3
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 2 Wayside Celtic 24/3

Ardmore Rovers take all points from Wayside Celtic.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Wayside Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D D

25/03/2019 23:17
DDSL/SDFL League Match Day Fixtures 1:

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 1 fixtures -

more..
17/02/2019 16:41
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 6
Ballybrack FC 4 - 2 Templeogue Utd 24/3

Ballybrack FC claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Ballybrack FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Coolevin at 11:30 am

Ballybrack FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W L

25/03/2019 23:17
Saturday 16th Feb 2019 - (amended fixtures)

Saturday 16th Feb 2019 - (amended fixtures)

more..
15/02/2019 10:46
Youths Sun 1 South
Greystones Utd 4 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 24/3

Greystones Utd take all points from Shelbourne Academy.
Greystones Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Shelbourne Academy at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W L

Shelbourne Academy has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/03/2019 23:17
Sunday 17th February Futsal fixtures (amendments)

Sunday 17th February Futsal fixtures (amendments) - please revert to these for your kick off time for this weekends fixtures

more..
14/02/2019 22:22
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 1 South
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 24/3

Shamrock Rovers share spoils with Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Shamrock Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Roadstone S&S Club at 11 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: D L L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W L

25/03/2019 23:17
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15