Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Dalkey Utd 1 - 0 Park Celtic 17/4

Dalkey Utd beat Park Celtic.
4th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Park Celtic at Hyde Park at 6:30 pm

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W W L W L W

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

21/04/2019 14:12
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
12 Sat Premier
St Francis 5 - 1 Belvedere FC 16/4

St Francis take all points from Belvedere FC.
5th placed St Francis won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Belvedere FC at Baldonnel at 6:30 pm

St Francis
Form: W L W L L W D D

Belvedere FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L W

21/04/2019 14:12
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Parkvale FC 2 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/4

Parkvale FC claim victory against Greystones Utd.
League leaders Parkvale FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Greystones Utd at Rockbrook Pk School at 6:30 pm

Parkvale FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W

21/04/2019 14:12
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
13 Sun 4
Mount Merrion 5 - 2 Leicester Celtic 16/4

Mount Merrion beat Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Mount Merrion won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Leicester Celtic at UCD, Nova at 6:30 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: W L L L L W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W L W

21/04/2019 14:12
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat A
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 16/4

Esker Celtic beat Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Knocklyon Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W W D W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L W L L L L

21/04/2019 14:12
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 2 Lakelands FC 16/4

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Lakelands FC.
8th placed Rathcoole Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Lakelands FC at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L W L D

Lakelands FC
Form: L D W W W W W

21/04/2019 14:12
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 7 - 2 Palmerstown FC 17/4

Castleknock Celtic take all points from Palmerstown FC.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Palmerstown FC at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L D W L

Palmerstown FC
Form: L L D L W L

21/04/2019 14:12
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
13 Sat Major
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 Corduff FC 15/4

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Corduff FC.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Corduff FC at Ellenfield Park at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L L W

Corduff FC
Form: L W L W W

21/04/2019 14:12
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 1 Parkvale FC 17/4

Knocklyon Utd beat Parkvale FC.
3rd placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Parkvale FC at Ballycullen Park at 6:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Parkvale FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W

21/04/2019 14:12
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15