Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
14 Sun 2
Leicester Celtic 6 - 2 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Leicester Celtic beat Terenure Rangers.
7th placed Leicester Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Loreto Park at 6:30 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L L D

Terenure Rangers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L W L

21/04/2019 14:12
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
12 Sat A
Corduff FC 0 - 3 Home Farm 16/4

Corduff FC beaten by Home Farm.
12th placed Corduff FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Home Farm at Corduff Park at 6:30 pm

Corduff FC
Form: L L L W L L

Home Farm are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W

21/04/2019 14:12
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
14 Sun 4
Hartstown Huntstown 5 - 1 Rivermount Boys 16/4

Hartstown Huntstown claim victory against Rivermount Boys.
League leaders Hartstown Huntstown won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Rivermount Boys at Hartstown Park at 6:30 pm

Hartstown Huntstown are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W

Rivermount Boys
Form: L L W W L L W

21/04/2019 14:12
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Drumcondra FC 3 - 2 Park Celtic 17/4

Drumcondra FC beat Park Celtic.
5th placed Drumcondra FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Park Celtic at Clonturk Park at 6:30 pm

Drumcondra FC
Form: W D W W L

Park Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W

21/04/2019 14:12
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/4

Cabinteely FC beat Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L D L W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W W L

21/04/2019 14:12
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
12 Sat Major 1
Tallaght Town (SD) 3 - 0 Leicester Celtic 16/4

Tallaght Town (SD) take all points from Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Tallaght Town (SD) won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Carolan Park at 6:30 pm

Tallaght Town (SD)
Form: W L W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L D D W W

21/04/2019 14:12
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
14 Sun 4
Harolds Cross (SD) 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 16/4

Harolds Cross (SD) beat Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Harolds Cross (SD) won 5-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Rosary Park at 6:30 pm

Harolds Cross (SD) are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W W W W W

21/04/2019 14:12
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 1 Parkvale FC 17/4

Knocklyon Utd beat Parkvale FC.
3rd placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Parkvale FC at Ballycullen Park at 6:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Parkvale FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W

21/04/2019 14:12
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 6 - 3 Lakelands FC sd 17/4

Castleknock Celtic beat Lakelands FC sd.
7th placed Castleknock Celtic won 6-3 against their visitors, 3rd placed Lakelands FC sd at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D W L W

Lakelands FC sd
Form: L W L W W W W

21/04/2019 14:12
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15