Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sat Premier
Home Farm 2 - 0 Stella Maris 15/4

Home Farm take all points from Stella Maris.
5th placed Home Farm won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Stella Maris at VEC Whitehall, at 6:30 pm

Home Farm
Form: W D W L W L L L

Stella Maris have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L L W

21/04/2019 14:14
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
12 Sat Major
Blessington AFC 1 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 16/4

Blessington AFC are defeated by Shamrock Rovers.
8th placed Blessington AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 6:30 pm

Blessington AFC
Form: L D W D L W D

Shamrock Rovers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W W D

21/04/2019 14:14
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat Major
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 16/4

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Greystones Utd at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W D W D

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W W D W

21/04/2019 14:14
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Belvedere FC 4 - 1 Drogheda Boys 17/4

Belvedere FC take spoils against Drogheda Boys.
League leaders Belvedere FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Drogheda Boys at Clontarf A/W at 6:30 pm

Belvedere FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L W D

Drogheda Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W W L L L L W

21/04/2019 14:14
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones Utd 3 - 6 Enniskerry FC 17/4

Greystones Utd despatched by Enniskerry FC.
9th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 10th placed Enniskerry FC at Woodlands at 6:30 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W L W L

Enniskerry FC
Form: W L D L L W

21/04/2019 14:14
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
13 Sun 3
Greenhill's Boys 2 - 5 Dundrum FC 16/4

Greenhill's Boys suffer defeat to Dundrum FC.
10th placed Greenhill's Boys were beaten at home by 6th placed Dundrum FC at Greenhills Park at 6:30 pm

Greenhill's Boys
Form: L L W L W L L L

Dundrum FC
Form: W L D D W W

21/04/2019 14:14
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Newbridge Town 1 - 3 St Francis 17/4

Newbridge Town despatched by St Francis.
11th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 4th placed St Francis at Station Rd, Newbridge at 6:30 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: L L W L

St Francis have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L L W W

21/04/2019 14:14
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
14 Sun 4
Harolds Cross (SD) 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 16/4

Harolds Cross (SD) beat Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Harolds Cross (SD) won 5-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Rosary Park at 6:30 pm

Harolds Cross (SD) are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W W W W W

21/04/2019 14:14
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat A
Tolka Rovers 3 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 16/4

Tolka Rovers despatch Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Tolka Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Castleknock Celtic at Johnstown Park at 6:30 pm

Tolka Rovers
Form: W L W D W W W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L

21/04/2019 14:14
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15