Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Drumcondra AFC 2 - 1 Mount Merrion 16/2
Drumcondra AFC despatch Mount Merrion.
Drumcondra AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at St Clare's, DCU at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/02/2020 12:46
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
U15 Cox Cup A
Firhouse Carmel 1 - 0 Collinstown FC 15/2
Firhouse Carmel beat Collinstown FC.
Firhouse Carmel marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Collinstown FC at Firhouse CC at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/02/2020 12:46
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
14 Sat Maj 1:
Crumlin Utd 4 - 0 Templeogue Utd 15/2
Crumlin Utd take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Crumlin Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Templeogue Utd at Willie Pearse Park at 11:30 am

Crumlin Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L D W D D W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L D D L W W D W W

20/02/2020 12:46
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
12 Sat Inter
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 1 Templeogue Utd 15/2
Lourdes Celtic beat Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Lourdes Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Sundrive Park at 10:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W D W W W L L L D D

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W L W L L L

20/02/2020 12:46
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
14 Sun 3:
Leixlip Utd 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 16/2
Leixlip Utd share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Leixlip Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: D D L L L W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W W W W D L

20/02/2020 12:46
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
18 Sun M1
Greystones Utd 1 - 3 Blessington AFC 16/2
Greystones Utd lose to Blessington AFC.
9th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Blessington AFC at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L L L L W L

Blessington AFC
Form: W D W W W W W L W D W L

20/02/2020 12:46
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U15 Sun.2 League Cup
Esker Celtic 3 - 1 Wayside Celtic 16/2
Esker Celtic despatch Wayside Celtic.
Esker Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, Wayside Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/02/2020 12:46
As the second half of the season is due to kick off on 25th/25th January
13/01/2020 08:47
14 Sun 2:
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 16/2
Lourdes Celtic lose to Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L D L W L L D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W D L L L D W W

20/02/2020 12:46
Photos from the Football for All workshop held last Saturday in Abbotstown
The DDSL/FAI held a "Football for All" workshop in Abbotstown last Saturday, and thanks to Gerry Reardon, Mick Kennedy and Christy McElligot for the setting up and presenting the workshop. To all the speakers that gave up their time on a Saturday morning, to pass on their knowledge and offer assistance to the clubs in attendance, I would to thank you also.
more..
13/01/2020 08:56
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
12 Sun 6
Ballybrack FC 3 - 3 Killegland AFC 16/2
Ballybrack FC draw with Killegland AFC.
League leaders Ballybrack FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 9th placed Killegland AFC at Coolevin at 10:30 am

Ballybrack FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L W W L L W W L W W W W D

Killegland AFC
Form: D W L L W D L W L D L W

20/02/2020 12:46
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: