Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat Premier
Wayside Celtic 0 - 1 Leixlip Utd 16/4

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Leixlip Utd.
8th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Leixlip Utd at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L D L L W D D

Leixlip Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W L L W

21/04/2019 14:15
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
13 Sun 4
Dundrum FC 0 - 3 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Dundrum FC beaten by Terenure Rangers.
15th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 6:30 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

21/04/2019 14:15
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sun 4
Finglas Celtic 7 - 3 Glasnevin FC 16/4

Finglas Celtic take all points from Glasnevin FC.
2nd placed Finglas Celtic won 7-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Glasnevin FC at Kilshane Road at 6:30 pm

Finglas Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W W W W

Glasnevin FC
Form: L L W L D D L

21/04/2019 14:15
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
12 Sat A
Crumlin Utd 1 - 4 Tallaght Town 16/4

Crumlin Utd suffer defeat to Tallaght Town.
6th placed Crumlin Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Tallaght Town at Willie Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

Crumlin Utd
Form: L W L W L W W

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W D W

21/04/2019 14:15
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
14 Sun 4
Wayside Celtic 4 - 2 Dundrum FC 16/4

Wayside Celtic claim victory against Dundrum FC.
10th placed Wayside Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Dundrum FC at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L W L L L

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

21/04/2019 14:15
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Larkview FC 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 17/4

Larkview FC claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Larkview FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Whelan Park at 6:30 pm

Larkview FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W D W

21/04/2019 14:15
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Drumcondra FC 3 - 2 Park Celtic 17/4

Drumcondra FC beat Park Celtic.
5th placed Drumcondra FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Park Celtic at Clonturk Park at 6:30 pm

Drumcondra FC
Form: W D W W L

Park Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W

21/04/2019 14:15
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Belvedere FC 4 - 1 Drogheda Boys 17/4

Belvedere FC take spoils against Drogheda Boys.
League leaders Belvedere FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Drogheda Boys at Clontarf A/W at 6:30 pm

Belvedere FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L W D

Drogheda Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W W L L L L W

21/04/2019 14:15
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 1 Parkvale FC 17/4

Knocklyon Utd beat Parkvale FC.
3rd placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Parkvale FC at Ballycullen Park at 6:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Parkvale FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W

21/04/2019 14:15
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15