Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sun 3
Greenhill's Boys 2 - 5 Dundrum FC 16/4

Greenhill's Boys suffer defeat to Dundrum FC.
10th placed Greenhill's Boys were beaten at home by 6th placed Dundrum FC at Greenhills Park at 6:30 pm

Greenhill's Boys
Form: L L W L W L L L

Dundrum FC
Form: W L D D W W

20/04/2019 06:41
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 1 Parkvale FC 17/4

Knocklyon Utd beat Parkvale FC.
3rd placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Parkvale FC at Ballycullen Park at 6:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Parkvale FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W

20/04/2019 06:41
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sat Major
St Malachys 3 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 15/4

St Malachys beat Portmarnock AFC.
10th placed St Malachys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Portmarnock AFC at Springdale Road at 6:30 pm

St Malachys
Form: W L D L L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L L W L W L

20/04/2019 06:41
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
14 Sun 4
Harolds Cross (SD) 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 16/4

Harolds Cross (SD) beat Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Harolds Cross (SD) won 5-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Rosary Park at 6:30 pm

Harolds Cross (SD) are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W W W W W

20/04/2019 06:41
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Esker Celtic sd 2 - 2 Templeogue Utd (SD) 17/4

Esker Celtic sd share honours with Templeogue Utd (SD).
4th placed Esker Celtic sd were held to a 2-2 draw by 16th placed Templeogue Utd (SD) at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic sd
Form: D L W W W L D

Templeogue Utd (SD) has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L D

20/04/2019 06:41
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Parkvale FC 2 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/4

Parkvale FC claim victory against Greystones Utd.
League leaders Parkvale FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Greystones Utd at Rockbrook Pk School at 6:30 pm

Parkvale FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W

20/04/2019 06:41
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sun 4
Palmerstown FC 5 - 1 Beechwood FC B (SD) 16/4

Palmerstown FC take all points from Beechwood FC B (SD).
3rd placed Palmerstown FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) at Glenaulin Park at 6:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: W W W L W L W

Beechwood FC B (SD) are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L

20/04/2019 06:41
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
12 Sat Major
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 16/4

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Greystones Utd at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W D W D

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W W D W

20/04/2019 06:41
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Landen Utd 2 - 1 Dundrum FC 17/4

Landen Utd take spoils against Dundrum FC.
8th placed Landen Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Dundrum FC at Markievicz Park at 6:30 pm

Landen Utd
Form: W W L L L D W L

Dundrum FC
Form: L W W D D

20/04/2019 06:41
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15