Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Belvedere FC 4 - 1 Drogheda Boys 17/4

Belvedere FC take spoils against Drogheda Boys.
League leaders Belvedere FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Drogheda Boys at Clontarf A/W at 6:30 pm

Belvedere FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L W D

Drogheda Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W W L L L L W

20/04/2019 06:35
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 Arklow Town 17/4

Wayside Celtic despatch Arklow Town.
6th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Arklow Town at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W D L W L D D D

Arklow Town
Form: L W L W D L

20/04/2019 06:35
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat A
Tolka Rovers 3 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 16/4

Tolka Rovers despatch Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Tolka Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Castleknock Celtic at Johnstown Park at 6:30 pm

Tolka Rovers
Form: W L W D W W W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L

20/04/2019 06:35
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
13 Sat Premier
Home Farm 2 - 0 Stella Maris 15/4

Home Farm take all points from Stella Maris.
5th placed Home Farm won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Stella Maris at VEC Whitehall, at 6:30 pm

Home Farm
Form: W D W L W L L L

Stella Maris have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L L W

20/04/2019 06:35
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 6 - 3 Lakelands FC sd 17/4

Castleknock Celtic beat Lakelands FC sd.
7th placed Castleknock Celtic won 6-3 against their visitors, 3rd placed Lakelands FC sd at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D W L W

Lakelands FC sd
Form: L W L W W W W

20/04/2019 06:35
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
12 Sat Major
Blessington AFC 1 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 16/4

Blessington AFC are defeated by Shamrock Rovers.
8th placed Blessington AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 6:30 pm

Blessington AFC
Form: L D W D L W D

Shamrock Rovers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W W D

20/04/2019 06:35
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 0 Leixlip Utd 17/4

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy won 4-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Leixlip Utd at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W L D W

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

20/04/2019 06:35
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
12 Sat A
Corduff FC 0 - 3 Home Farm 16/4

Corduff FC beaten by Home Farm.
12th placed Corduff FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Home Farm at Corduff Park at 6:30 pm

Corduff FC
Form: L L L W L L

Home Farm are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W

20/04/2019 06:35
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones Utd 3 - 6 Enniskerry FC 17/4

Greystones Utd despatched by Enniskerry FC.
9th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 10th placed Enniskerry FC at Woodlands at 6:30 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W L W L

Enniskerry FC
Form: W L D L L W

20/04/2019 06:35
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15