Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sun 4
Finglas Celtic 7 - 3 Glasnevin FC 16/4

Finglas Celtic take all points from Glasnevin FC.
2nd placed Finglas Celtic won 7-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Glasnevin FC at Kilshane Road at 6:30 pm

Finglas Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W W W W

Glasnevin FC
Form: L L W L D D L

20/04/2019 06:37
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
12 Sat A
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 16/4

Esker Celtic beat Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Knocklyon Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W W D W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L W L L L L

20/04/2019 06:37
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sun 4
Dundrum FC 0 - 3 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Dundrum FC beaten by Terenure Rangers.
15th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 6:30 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

20/04/2019 06:37
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 Arklow Town 17/4

Wayside Celtic despatch Arklow Town.
6th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Arklow Town at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W D L W L D D D

Arklow Town
Form: L W L W D L

20/04/2019 06:37
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat Premier
St Francis 5 - 1 Belvedere FC 16/4

St Francis take all points from Belvedere FC.
5th placed St Francis won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Belvedere FC at Baldonnel at 6:30 pm

St Francis
Form: W L W L L W D D

Belvedere FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L W

20/04/2019 06:37
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
14 Sun 4
Harolds Cross (SD) 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 16/4

Harolds Cross (SD) beat Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Harolds Cross (SD) won 5-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Rosary Park at 6:30 pm

Harolds Cross (SD) are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W W W W W

20/04/2019 06:37
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Larkview FC 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 17/4

Larkview FC claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Larkview FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Whelan Park at 6:30 pm

Larkview FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W D W

20/04/2019 06:37
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Newbridge Town 1 - 3 St Francis 17/4

Newbridge Town despatched by St Francis.
11th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 4th placed St Francis at Station Rd, Newbridge at 6:30 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: L L W L

St Francis have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L L W W

20/04/2019 06:37
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 1 Celbridge Town 17/4

Shamrock Rovers are defeated by Celbridge Town.
8th placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Celbridge Town at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L D D D L L W

Celbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W W W

20/04/2019 06:37
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15