Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat Major
Blessington AFC 1 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 16/4

Blessington AFC are defeated by Shamrock Rovers.
8th placed Blessington AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 6:30 pm

Blessington AFC
Form: L D W D L W D

Shamrock Rovers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W W D

21/04/2019 14:17
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
13 Sun 4
Finglas Celtic 7 - 3 Glasnevin FC 16/4

Finglas Celtic take all points from Glasnevin FC.
2nd placed Finglas Celtic won 7-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Glasnevin FC at Kilshane Road at 6:30 pm

Finglas Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W W W W

Glasnevin FC
Form: L L W L D D L

21/04/2019 14:17
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat Premier
Shamrock Rovers 5 - 0 Newbridge Town 16/4

Shamrock Rovers despatch Newbridge Town.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Newbridge Town at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: L L L W L L L D

21/04/2019 14:17
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
13 Sat Major
Esker Celtic 3 - 2 St Francis 15/4

Esker Celtic take spoils against St Francis.
League leaders Esker Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Francis at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D D W W

St Francis have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W D D W

21/04/2019 14:17
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sun 4
Dundrum FC 0 - 3 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Dundrum FC beaten by Terenure Rangers.
15th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 6:30 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

21/04/2019 14:17
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Tolka Rovers 15/4

St Kevin's Boys despatched by Tolka Rovers.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Tolka Rovers at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W D W W W W

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

21/04/2019 14:17
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Drumcondra FC 3 - 2 Park Celtic 17/4

Drumcondra FC beat Park Celtic.
5th placed Drumcondra FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Park Celtic at Clonturk Park at 6:30 pm

Drumcondra FC
Form: W D W W L

Park Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W

21/04/2019 14:17
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 1 Celbridge Town 17/4

Shamrock Rovers are defeated by Celbridge Town.
8th placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Celbridge Town at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L D D D L L W

Celbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W W W

21/04/2019 14:17
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Greenhill's Boys 3 - 3 St John Bosco 17/4

Greenhill's Boys draw with St John Bosco.
4th placed Greenhill's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 10th placed St John Bosco at Greenhills Park at 6:30 pm

Greenhill's Boys
Form: D L W W W W

St John Bosco
Form: D L W L L

21/04/2019 14:17
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15