Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 0 Leixlip Utd 17/4

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy won 4-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Leixlip Utd at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W L D W

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

20/04/2019 06:34
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
13 Sat Premier
Home Farm 2 - 0 Stella Maris 15/4

Home Farm take all points from Stella Maris.
5th placed Home Farm won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Stella Maris at VEC Whitehall, at 6:30 pm

Home Farm
Form: W D W L W L L L

Stella Maris have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L L W

20/04/2019 06:34
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sun 4
Palmerstown FC 5 - 1 Beechwood FC B (SD) 16/4

Palmerstown FC take all points from Beechwood FC B (SD).
3rd placed Palmerstown FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) at Glenaulin Park at 6:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: W W W L W L W

Beechwood FC B (SD) are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L

20/04/2019 06:34
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Collinstown FC 3 - 6 Sheriff YC 17/4

Collinstown FC suffer defeat to Sheriff YC.
3rd placed Collinstown FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Sheriff YC at Collinstown Park at 6:30 pm

Collinstown FC
Form: L W W W W L

Sheriff YC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W D D W

20/04/2019 06:34
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/4

Cabinteely FC beat Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L D L W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W W L

20/04/2019 06:34
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
12 Sat A
Crumlin Utd 1 - 4 Tallaght Town 16/4

Crumlin Utd suffer defeat to Tallaght Town.
6th placed Crumlin Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Tallaght Town at Willie Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

Crumlin Utd
Form: L W L W L W W

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W D W

20/04/2019 06:34
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sat Premier
Shamrock Rovers 6 - 3 Peamount Utd 15/4

Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers won 6-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Peamount Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L W L W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L D L W W L L L

20/04/2019 06:34
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
14 Sun 4
Hartstown Huntstown 5 - 1 Rivermount Boys 16/4

Hartstown Huntstown claim victory against Rivermount Boys.
League leaders Hartstown Huntstown won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Rivermount Boys at Hartstown Park at 6:30 pm

Hartstown Huntstown are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W

Rivermount Boys
Form: L L W W L L W

20/04/2019 06:34
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Parkvale FC 2 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/4

Parkvale FC claim victory against Greystones Utd.
League leaders Parkvale FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Greystones Utd at Rockbrook Pk School at 6:30 pm

Parkvale FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W

20/04/2019 06:34
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15