Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Newbridge Town 1 - 3 St Francis 17/4

Newbridge Town despatched by St Francis.
11th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 4th placed St Francis at Station Rd, Newbridge at 6:30 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: L L W L

St Francis have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L L W W

21/04/2019 14:16
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Crumlin Utd 3 - 0 Arthur Griffith Park 17/4

Crumlin Utd beat Arthur Griffith Park.
2nd placed Crumlin Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Willie Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: L W D W L L

21/04/2019 14:16
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Granada FC 3 - 4 Dalkey Utd 17/4

Granada FC are defeated by Dalkey Utd.
8th placed Granada FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Dalkey Utd at Meadowvale at 6:30 pm

Granada FC
Form: L W W L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W W D W W L

21/04/2019 14:16
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
12 Sat Premier
Wayside Celtic 0 - 1 Leixlip Utd 16/4

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Leixlip Utd.
8th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Leixlip Utd at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L D L L W D D

Leixlip Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W L L W

21/04/2019 14:16
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Beech Park 0 - 4 Sacred Heart 17/4

Beech Park suffer defeat to Sacred Heart.
7th placed Beech Park were beaten at home by League leaders Sacred Heart at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 6:30 pm

Beech Park have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L L L W L W L W

Sacred Heart are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W L

21/04/2019 14:16
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 0 Leixlip Utd 17/4

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy won 4-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Leixlip Utd at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W L D W

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

21/04/2019 14:16
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sat Premier
Shamrock Rovers 6 - 3 Peamount Utd 15/4

Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers won 6-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Peamount Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L W L W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L D L W W L L L

21/04/2019 14:16
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Collinstown FC 3 - 6 Sheriff YC 17/4

Collinstown FC suffer defeat to Sheriff YC.
3rd placed Collinstown FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Sheriff YC at Collinstown Park at 6:30 pm

Collinstown FC
Form: L W W W W L

Sheriff YC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W D D W

21/04/2019 14:16
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones Utd 3 - 6 Enniskerry FC 17/4

Greystones Utd despatched by Enniskerry FC.
9th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 10th placed Enniskerry FC at Woodlands at 6:30 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W L W L

Enniskerry FC
Form: W L D L L W

21/04/2019 14:16
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15