Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
14 Sun 4
Hartstown Huntstown 5 - 1 Rivermount Boys 16/4

Hartstown Huntstown claim victory against Rivermount Boys.
League leaders Hartstown Huntstown won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Rivermount Boys at Hartstown Park at 6:30 pm

Hartstown Huntstown are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W

Rivermount Boys
Form: L L W W L L W

20/04/2019 06:40
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Parkvale FC 2 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/4

Parkvale FC claim victory against Greystones Utd.
League leaders Parkvale FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Greystones Utd at Rockbrook Pk School at 6:30 pm

Parkvale FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W

20/04/2019 06:40
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Greenhill's Boys 3 - 3 St John Bosco 17/4

Greenhill's Boys draw with St John Bosco.
4th placed Greenhill's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 10th placed St John Bosco at Greenhills Park at 6:30 pm

Greenhill's Boys
Form: D L W W W W

St John Bosco
Form: D L W L L

20/04/2019 06:40
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
13 Sun 4
Dundrum FC 0 - 3 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Dundrum FC beaten by Terenure Rangers.
15th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 6:30 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

20/04/2019 06:40
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Tolka Rovers 15/4

St Kevin's Boys despatched by Tolka Rovers.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Tolka Rovers at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W D W W W W

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

20/04/2019 06:40
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
12 Sat A
Palmerstown FC 4 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 16/4

Palmerstown FC take all points from Rathcoole Boys.
4th placed Palmerstown FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Rathcoole Boys at Glenaulin Park at 6:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: W W L W W W L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W L L W L L

20/04/2019 06:40
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sat Premier
Home Farm 2 - 0 Stella Maris 15/4

Home Farm take all points from Stella Maris.
5th placed Home Farm won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Stella Maris at VEC Whitehall, at 6:30 pm

Home Farm
Form: W D W L W L L L

Stella Maris have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L L W

20/04/2019 06:40
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 17/4

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Cabinteely FC.
13th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L D L

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L L L W W

20/04/2019 06:40
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
14 Sun 2
Leicester Celtic 6 - 2 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Leicester Celtic beat Terenure Rangers.
7th placed Leicester Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Loreto Park at 6:30 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L L D

Terenure Rangers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L W L

20/04/2019 06:40
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15