Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 6 - 3 Lakelands FC sd 17/4

Castleknock Celtic beat Lakelands FC sd.
7th placed Castleknock Celtic won 6-3 against their visitors, 3rd placed Lakelands FC sd at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D W L W

Lakelands FC sd
Form: L W L W W W W

24/04/2019 07:57
Mid-week fixtures Mon 29th April to Thursday 2nd May
22/04/2019 13:28
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Beechwood FC 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 17/4

Beechwood FC lose to Clontarf FC.
7th placed Beechwood FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Clontarf FC at Herbert Park at 6:30 pm

Beechwood FC
Form: L L L W D W

Clontarf FC
Form: W W W L W W W

24/04/2019 07:57
Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

more..
21/04/2019 19:37
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Dalkey Utd 1 - 0 Park Celtic 17/4

Dalkey Utd beat Park Celtic.
4th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Park Celtic at Hyde Park at 6:30 pm

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W W L W L W

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

24/04/2019 07:57
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Loughshinney Utd 1 - 0 Tolka Rovers 17/4

Loughshinney Utd despatch Tolka Rovers.
4th placed Loughshinney Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Tolka Rovers at Loughshinney Utd Home Ground at 6:30 pm

Loughshinney Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W L W L W

Tolka Rovers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W D L L L

24/04/2019 07:57
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Crumlin Utd 3 - 0 Arthur Griffith Park 17/4

Crumlin Utd beat Arthur Griffith Park.
2nd placed Crumlin Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Willie Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: L W D W L L

24/04/2019 07:57
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
14 Sun 4
Harolds Cross (SD) 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 16/4

Harolds Cross (SD) beat Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Harolds Cross (SD) won 5-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Rosary Park at 6:30 pm

Harolds Cross (SD) are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W W W W W

24/04/2019 07:57
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 0 Leixlip Utd 17/4

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy won 4-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Leixlip Utd at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W L D W

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

24/04/2019 07:57
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 2 Lakelands FC 16/4

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Lakelands FC.
9th placed Rathcoole Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Lakelands FC at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L W L D

Lakelands FC
Form: L D W W W W W

24/04/2019 07:57
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Beechwood FC (SD) 1 - 1 Leicester Celtic 17/4

Beechwood FC (SD) share points with Leicester Celtic.
14th placed Beechwood FC (SD) were held to a 1-1 draw by 12th placed Leicester Celtic at Herbert Park at 6:30 pm

Beechwood FC (SD) has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L L D D

Leicester Celtic
Form: D W L L D D

24/04/2019 07:57
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15