Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 14/5

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
Shelbourne Academy won 3-1 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:40
DDSL/SDFL mid-week fixtures 5th May to 9th May 2019

DDSL/SDFL mid-week fixtures 5th May - 9th May 2019
Tuesday 7 May 2019

more..
05/05/2019 17:12
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Beechwood FC (SD) 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 14/5

Beechwood FC (SD) lose to Cabinteely FC.
Beechwood FC (SD) were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at beech hill at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:40
Match Day 12 fixtures

Please see below week-end & mid-week fixtures for match day 12

more..
05/05/2019 17:43
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
St Teresa's 5 - 3 Wayside Celtic 14/5

St Teresa's win against Wayside Celtic.
St Teresa's won 5-3 against their visitors, Wayside Celtic at St Teresa's Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:40
Thursday 2nd May 2019 fixtures
29/04/2019 20:47
12 Sat Premier
Malahide Utd 1 - 0 Belvedere FC 14/5

Malahide Utd beat Belvedere FC.
11th placed Malahide Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Belvedere FC at Gannon Park at 6:30 pm

Malahide Utd
Form: W L W L D D L W L

Belvedere FC
Form: L W W W L L L D L L L W

19/05/2019 16:40
DDSL/SDFL fixtures for Match Day 11

DDSL/SDFL fixtures for Match Day 11

Referees for some mid-week fixtures will be allocated later - please check back for confirmation

more..
28/04/2019 20:57
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Beechwood FC (SD) 3 - 1 Crumlin Utd A 14/5

Beechwood FC (SD) despatch Crumlin Utd A.
Beechwood FC (SD) won 3-1 against their visitors, Crumlin Utd A at Beechwood FC (SD) Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:40
Mid-week fixtures Mon 29th April to Thursday 2nd May
22/04/2019 13:28
14 Sat Premier
Corduff FC 1 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 13/5

Corduff FC share spoils with Shelbourne Academy.
5th placed Corduff FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Corduff Park at 6:30 pm

Corduff FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D D W D W L L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D W D L W W W W W L

19/05/2019 16:40
Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

more..
21/04/2019 19:37
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Lucan Utd A 1 - 0 Phoenix FC 14/5

Lucan Utd A win against Phoenix FC.
Lucan Utd A marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Phoenix FC at Dodsboro at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:40
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sat Premier
Esker Celtic 3 - 3 Home Farm 13/5

Esker Celtic share points with Home Farm.
9th placed Esker Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Home Farm at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: D W L L D W L L

Home Farm
Form: D D W W D W L W L L L

19/05/2019 16:40
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Palmerstown FC 4 - 1 Tallaght Town 14/5

Palmerstown FC beat Tallaght Town.
Palmerstown FC won 4-1 against their visitors, Tallaght Town at Palmerstown FC Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:40
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15