Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 3
Beech Park 0 - 3 Larkview FC 24/3

Beech Park despatched by Larkview FC.
15th placed Beech Park were beaten at home by League leaders Larkview FC at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 11 am

Beech Park has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Larkview FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

25/03/2019 23:22
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Youths Sun 1 North
Frankfort Fc 1 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 24/3

Frankfort Fc claim victory against Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed Frankfort Fc marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Frankfort Fc Home Ground at 11 am

Frankfort Fc
Form: W L D L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L D W

25/03/2019 23:22
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
12 Sun 3
Swords Celtic 5 - 1 Terenure Rangers 24/3

Swords Celtic claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
6th placed Swords Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Terenure Rangers at Balheary Swords at 11:30 am

Swords Celtic
Form: W W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

25/03/2019 23:22
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
14 Sun 4
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Dundrum FC 24/3

Templeogue Utd take spoils against Dundrum FC.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Dundrum FC at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

25/03/2019 23:22
EAFF Champions League DRAW Ceremony on Saturday here are the details:

Hi All,

If you want to see our EAFF Champions League DRAW Ceremony on Saturday here are the details:

Click here

01/03/2019 06:37
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 1 North
Cabinteely FC 5 - 1 Leixlip Utd 24/3

Cabinteely FC take all points from Leixlip Utd.
League leaders Cabinteely FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Leixlip Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

25/03/2019 23:22
Please confirm the time with your opposition -

Please confirm the time with your opposition -

more..
01/03/2019 09:57
Youths Sun 2
Firhouse Carmel 6 - 2 Tolka Rovers 24/3

Firhouse Carmel despatch Tolka Rovers.
4th placed Firhouse Carmel won 6-2 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Firhouse CC at 11:30 am

Firhouse Carmel
Form: W D L L

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

25/03/2019 23:22
DDSL/SDFL League Match Day Fixtures 1:

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 1 fixtures -

more..
17/02/2019 16:41
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
14 Sun 2
Greystones Utd 0 - 1 Finglas Utd 24/3

Greystones Utd beaten by Finglas Utd.
4th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Finglas Utd at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L W W L

Finglas Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

25/03/2019 23:22
Saturday 16th Feb 2019 - (amended fixtures)

Saturday 16th Feb 2019 - (amended fixtures)

more..
15/02/2019 10:46
13 Sun 1
Swords Celtic 4 - 3 Dalkey Utd 24/3

Swords Celtic despatch Dalkey Utd.
League leaders Swords Celtic marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Dalkey Utd at Balheary Swords at 1 pm

Swords Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L W

25/03/2019 23:22
Sunday 17th February Futsal fixtures (amendments)

Sunday 17th February Futsal fixtures (amendments) - please revert to these for your kick off time for this weekends fixtures

more..
14/02/2019 22:22
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
14 Sun 2
Beechwood FC (SD) 0 - 3 Tolka Rovers 24/3

Beechwood FC (SD) suffer defeat to Tolka Rovers.
8th placed Beechwood FC (SD) were beaten at home by 5th placed Tolka Rovers at Herbert Park at 11:45 am

Beechwood FC (SD)
Form: L L W

Tolka Rovers
Form: W L W

25/03/2019 23:22
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15