Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
18 Sun P1
St Francis 5 - 1 Corduff FC 16/2
St Francis beat Corduff FC.
6th placed St Francis won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Corduff FC at Baldonnel at 11 am

St Francis are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W L L

Corduff FC
Form: W W L W W W D L W W L

18/02/2020 20:28
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
13 Sat C
Beechwood FC 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 15/2
Beechwood FC suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Beechwood FC were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC
Form: L W L L W L L W L W

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

18/02/2020 20:28
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U15 Sun.1 League Toft Cup
Greystones Utd 1 - 5 Dalkey Utd 16/2
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to Dalkey Utd.
Greystones Utd were beaten at home by Dalkey Utd at Woodlands at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:28
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
15 Sun 1
Beechwood FC 3 - 0 Leicester Celtic 16/2
Beechwood FC take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
5th placed Beechwood FC won 3-0 against their visitors, League leaders Leicester Celtic at Herbert Park at 10:30 am

Beechwood FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L L W L W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L W W W L W D

18/02/2020 20:28
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
18 Sun P2
Leicester Celtic 1 - 3 Shankill FC 16/2
Leicester Celtic are defeated by Shankill FC.
2nd placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Shankill FC at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W W W W W L L W L

Shankill FC
Form: W L L L L W W D

18/02/2020 20:28
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
13 Sat B
Ballyfermot Utd 0 - 2 Glebe North FC 10/2
Ballyfermot Utd beaten by Glebe North FC.
11th placed Ballyfermot Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Glebe North FC at The Lawns at 11:30 am

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 20 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

Glebe North FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W D D

18/02/2020 20:28
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
16 Sun Prem 1:
Cabinteely FC 5 - 2 Phoenix FC 16/2
Cabinteely FC beat Phoenix FC.
8th placed Cabinteely FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Phoenix FC at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L D L W D D D

Phoenix FC
Form: L L W W L L W L W W

18/02/2020 20:28
As the second half of the season is due to kick off on 25th/25th January
13/01/2020 08:47
17 Sun P1
Newbridge Town 2 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 16/2
Newbridge Town are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L L L W L D W L W W D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L L W L L W L W

18/02/2020 20:28
Photos from the Football for All workshop held last Saturday in Abbotstown
The DDSL/FAI held a "Football for All" workshop in Abbotstown last Saturday, and thanks to Gerry Reardon, Mick Kennedy and Christy McElligot for the setting up and presenting the workshop. To all the speakers that gave up their time on a Saturday morning, to pass on their knowledge and offer assistance to the clubs in attendance, I would to thank you also.
more..
13/01/2020 08:56
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U13 Liam Brady Cup
St Francis 2 - 5 Shamrock Rovers 15/2
St Francis despatched by Shamrock Rovers.
St Francis were beaten at home by Shamrock Rovers at Baldonnel at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 20:28
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: