Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 1 Ballyfermot Utd 17/4

Ardmore Rovers beat Ballyfermot Utd.
6th placed Ardmore Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W W L L W

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

19/04/2019 08:27
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
12 Sat Premier
Shamrock Rovers 5 - 0 Newbridge Town 16/4

Shamrock Rovers despatch Newbridge Town.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Newbridge Town at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: L L L W L L L D

19/04/2019 08:27
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sun 3
Park Celtic 2 - 2 Shankill FC 16/4

Park Celtic share honours with Shankill FC.
3rd placed Park Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Shankill FC at Meadowvale at 6:30 pm

Park Celtic
Form: D W L L W L W L W

Shankill FC
Form: D W W L W L

19/04/2019 08:27
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones Utd 3 - 6 Enniskerry FC 17/4

Greystones Utd despatched by Enniskerry FC.
9th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 10th placed Enniskerry FC at Woodlands at 6:30 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W L W L

Enniskerry FC
Form: W L D L L W

19/04/2019 08:27
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat A
Crumlin Utd 1 - 4 Tallaght Town 16/4

Crumlin Utd suffer defeat to Tallaght Town.
6th placed Crumlin Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Tallaght Town at Willie Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

Crumlin Utd
Form: L W L W L W W

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W D W

19/04/2019 08:27
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
14 Sun 4
Harolds Cross (SD) 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 16/4

Harolds Cross (SD) beat Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Harolds Cross (SD) won 5-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Rosary Park at 6:30 pm

Harolds Cross (SD) are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W W W W W

19/04/2019 08:27
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sat Major
Esker Celtic 3 - 2 St Francis 15/4

Esker Celtic take spoils against St Francis.
League leaders Esker Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Francis at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D D W W

St Francis have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W D D W

19/04/2019 08:27
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Landen Utd 2 - 1 Dundrum FC 17/4

Landen Utd take spoils against Dundrum FC.
8th placed Landen Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Dundrum FC at Markievicz Park at 6:30 pm

Landen Utd
Form: W W L L L D W L

Dundrum FC
Form: L W W D D

19/04/2019 08:27
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 17/4

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Cabinteely FC.
13th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L D L

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L L L W W

19/04/2019 08:27
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15