Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FC 1 - 3 Lucan Utd 12/5

Cabinteely FC lose to Lucan Utd.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Lucan Utd at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

Lucan Utd
Form: W L W L D

19/05/2019 14:32
DDSL/SDFL mid-week fixtures 5th May to 9th May 2019

DDSL/SDFL mid-week fixtures 5th May - 9th May 2019
Tuesday 7 May 2019

more..
05/05/2019 17:12
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Clontarf FC 1 - 0 Rivermount Boys 19/5

Clontarf FC beat Rivermount Boys.
League leaders Clontarf FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Rivermount Boys at St Paul's College at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L W W W W L W W W

Rivermount Boys are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W L L L

19/05/2019 14:32
Match Day 12 fixtures

Please see below week-end & mid-week fixtures for match day 12

more..
05/05/2019 17:43
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
13 Sun 3
Marks Celtic 2 - 6 Lucan Utd 14/5

Marks Celtic lose to Lucan Utd.
9th placed Marks Celtic were beaten at home by 8th placed Lucan Utd at Butler Park at 6:30 pm

Marks Celtic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W L W W L W W

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L W W L D W L L W

19/05/2019 14:32
Thursday 2nd May 2019 fixtures
29/04/2019 20:47
14 Sat B
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 1 Dalkey Utd 13/5

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Dalkey Utd.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Dalkey Utd at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L L L L W L W

Dalkey Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L W L L L

19/05/2019 14:32
DDSL/SDFL fixtures for Match Day 11

DDSL/SDFL fixtures for Match Day 11

Referees for some mid-week fixtures will be allocated later - please check back for confirmation

more..
28/04/2019 20:57
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
Youths 1 South Ferrari Cup
Crumlin Utd 4 - 0 St Francis 15/5

Crumlin Utd take spoils against St Francis.
Crumlin Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, St Francis at Pearse Park at 8 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 14:32
Mid-week fixtures Mon 29th April to Thursday 2nd May
22/04/2019 13:28
13 Sat B
St John Bosco 0 - 3 Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) 13/5

St John Bosco beaten by Ballyowen Celtic A (SD).
13th placed St John Bosco were beaten at home by League leaders Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) at Benmadigan Road at 6:30 pm

St John Bosco
Form: L D W L L D

Ballyowen Celtic A (SD)
Form: W D W L W W D L W W W W

19/05/2019 14:32
Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

more..
21/04/2019 19:37
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 14/5

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
Shelbourne Academy won 3-1 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 14:32
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Killegland AFC 12-3 3 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 16/5

Killegland AFC 12-3 take spoils against Ardmore Rovers.
Killegland AFC 12-3 won 3-1 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at Killegland AFC 12-3 Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 14:32
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
12 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 14/5

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Cherry Orchard.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Cherry Orchard at Ellenfield at 6:15 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L D W L D W L W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: D W W D L D D W W W W W W L

19/05/2019 14:32
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15